2019 Optimist International Tournament of Champions

Accepted applicants (all golfers must still register)

Boys 11-13
Carson Bertagnole (Wyoming USA)
Aaron Dewitt (Florida USA)
Phillip Dunham (Florida USA)
Gavin Fleming (Florida USA)
Kaden Frierson (Texas USA)
Elijah Galvan (Texas USA)
Matvey Golovanov (Florida USA)
Maurice Hoben (Florida USA)
Matt Huber (Québec CANADA)
Deuce Monroe (Texas USA)
Emil Nielsen (Massachusettes USA)
Tyler Taber (South Carolina USA)
Darrell Santiago (Puerto Rico)
Frank Wu (Florida USA)
Kirill Zubov (Russia)

Boys 14-15

Gustavo Belardo (Puerto Rico)
Frank Bellino (Florida USA)
Benjamin Cai (China)
Itai Cohen (Florida USA)
Andrew Hastings (Cayman Islands)
Kelvin Hernandez (Puerto Rico)
Chad Huber (Quebec Canada)
Tyler Jones (North Carolina USA)
Noah Kirsch (Wisconsin USA)
Mathieu Lafontaine (Québec Canada)
Kenny Leseur (Florida USA)
Aaron Lin (Florida USA)
Zheng Yi (Louie) Liu (Florida USA)
Luke Lombardo (Maryland USA)
Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom)
JP Odland (California USA)
Trip Sanfelippo (Missouri USA)
Jack Stamato (Maryland USA)
Blake Stamper (Indiana USA)
Tyrone (Langtai) Sun (Florida USA)
Tymon (Langting) Sun (Florida USA)
Carter Surofchek (Colorado USA)
Elias Tamer Simon (Mexico)
Jack Turner (Rhode Island USA)
NaShawn Tyson (Florida USA)
Christopher (CJ) Winchenbaugh (Massachusettes USA)
Guoao Xu (Florida USA)
Chuhan Zhou (California USA)
Reggie Zhu (Florida USA)

Boys 16-18

James Alden III (New York USA)
Michael Bell (Florida USA)
Mikey Bullock (Texas USA)
Matt Cooper (Florida USA)
John Daly II (Florida USA))
Ian Davis (Florida USA)
Owen Doherty (Georgia USA)
Kai Ze Ee (Florida USA)
Jacob Finard (Massachusettes USA)
Angel Guerra (Florida USA)
Nicholas Hance (Texas USA)
Gabriel Hari (Florida USA)
Justin Hastings (Cayman Islands)
Matthew Hicks (Florida, FL USA)
William Hirtz (Texas USA)
Jason Hu (Florida USA)
Aaron Jarvis (Cayman Islands)
Kona Kashiwagi (Texas USA)
Masatoyo Kato (Japan)
Jud Langille (New York USA)
Jiarong Liu (China)
Daniel Montalvo (Mexico)
Christian Munoz (Florida USA)
Keita Okada (Florida USA)
Zachary Ong (New York USA)
Brian Park (Korea)
Jake Peacock (Georgia USA)
Yoshi Petersson (Florida USA)
Brandon Robison (Utah USA)
Angel Rodriguez (Spain)
Jose Antonio Safa (Florida USA)
Ryan Sangchompuphen (Colorado USA)
Finn Sapp (Colorado USA)
Papon Sawatyanon (Florida USA)
Denver Schneider (Texas USA)
Hunter Stracci (Indiana USA)
Wanxi Sun (California USA)
Mitchell Schwab (Conneticut USA)
Daiki Taniguchi (Florida USA)
Aidan Webster (Ontario CANADA)
Rachata Winwon (South Carolina USA)
Qilin Yu (Florida USA)
Zeson (Jason) Hu (Florida USA)
Egor Zubov (Russia)

Girls 11-13

Lauryn Finley (Minnesota USA)
Jackie Henderson (Tennessee USA)
Carlee Meilleur (Ontario Canada)
Rylee Salome (New Mexico USA)
Scarlett Schremmer (Hawaii USA)
Carly Sherman (Texas USA)
Jadelina Tep_Chhun (Ontario Canada)

Girls 14-18
Arantza Armas Stenner (Florida USA)
Miriam Ayora (Florida USA)
Kiana Briggs (Florida USA)
Araiana Carvalho (Venezuela)
Deborah Chang (Florida USA)
Gianna Clemente (Ohio USA)
Gabriella Gilrowski (Florida USA)
Francisca Ibanez (Florida USA)
Zoey Iglesias (Florida USA)
Tina Jiang (Florida USA)
Lia Johnson (Kansas USA)
Hanana Kawada (Japan)
Caroline Kent (Texas USA)
Thin Wai Khaing (Florida USA)
Natasha Kiel (Pennsylvania USA)
Ashley Kozlowski (Colorado USA)
Vivian Kuang (Florida USA)
Jessica Lan (Michigan USA)
Sophia Louis (Florida USA)
Olivia Lu (Florida USA)
Konomi Matsubara (Florida USA)
Emily Mayne (Jamaica)
Mackenzie Morrison (Canada)
Kokro Ouchi (Florida USA)
Alexandra Pool (Florida USA)
Laetitia Roegner (Germany)
Kyrsten Shawah (Florida USA)
Jiwoo Shin (Florida USA)
Kaitlynn Washburn (Massachusetts USA)
Toa Yokoyama (Japan)
Anne Yu (Florida USA)
Vanessa Zhang (British Columbia Canada)