Club Directory by District/Zone
District Ohio (24 OH)
Optimist Clubs
Zone: 1 
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24111 Defiance, Oh Defiance Ohio; USA  
24162 Tiffin, Oh Tiffin Ohio; USA
24313 Bft-Putnam County Ottawa, Oh Ottawa Ohio; USA  
24426 Toledo-Westgate, Oh Toledo Ohio; USA  
 
Zone: 3  (Lt. Governor: Richard Henson)
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24000 Akron, Oh Akron Ohio; USA  
24003 Akron-Breakfast, Oh Akron Ohio; USA  
24052 Brunswick, Oh Brunswick Ohio; USA  
24250 Mansfield, Oh Mansfield Ohio; USA  
24371 Strongsville, Oh Strongsville Ohio; USA  
24415 Cleveland-West Suburban, Oh Cleveland Ohio; USA  
24526 North Central Buckeye College, Oh Mansfield Ohio; USA  
 
Zone: 4  (Lt. Governor: Sharon M O'Neil)
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24007 Bazetta-Cortland, Oh Bazetta Ohio; USA
24095 Conneaut, Oh Conneaut Ohio; USA
24200 Hartford Township, Oh Hartford Township Ohio; USA  
24286 North Bloomfield, Oh North Bloomfield Ohio; USA  
 
Zone: 5  (Lt. Governor: Robert L McAndrew)
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24005 Austintown, Oh Austintown Ohio; USA  
24043 Boardman, Oh Boardman Ohio; USA
24045 Brookfield, Oh Brookfield Ohio; USA  
24349 New Middletown-Springfield Twp, Oh New Middletown Ohio; USA
 
Zone: 7  (Lt. Governor: Charles W Davis Jr)
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24023 Buckeye, Oh Columbus Ohio; USA  
24114 Delaware, Oh Delaware Ohio; USA
24205 Hilliard-Youth Sports Inc., Oh Hilliard Ohio; USA
24310 Upper Arlington, Oh Upper Arlington Ohio; USA  
24360 Columbus-South, Oh Columbus Ohio; USA  
24440 Worthington, Oh Worthington Ohio; USA  
24518 Pioneer-Plain City, Oh Plain City Ohio; USA  
 
Zone: 8  (Lt. Governor: Harry C Tolhurst)
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24001 Unoh-Lima, Oh Lima Ohio; USA  
24057 Kenton-Central Hardin, Oh Kenton Ohio; USA  
24240 Lima, Oh Lima Ohio; USA
24351 Shawnee, Oh Lima Ohio; USA  
 
Zone: 9  (Lt. Governor: William R Able)
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24041 Wapakoneta-Bft, Oh Wapakoneta Ohio; USA  
24112 Delphos, Oh Delphos Ohio; USA  
24366 St Mary'S-Breakfast, Oh St Marys Ohio; USA  
24391 Van Wert, Oh Van Wert Ohio; USA  
24407 Wapakoneta-Noon, Oh Wapakoneta Ohio; USA  
 
Zone: 10  (Lt. Governor: Steven Hamman)
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24097 Covington, Oh Covington Ohio; USA  
24287 Piqua, Oh Piqua Ohio; USA  
24376 Tipp City-Tipp/Monroe, Oh Tipp City Ohio; USA  
24385 Troy Noon, Oh Troy Ohio; USA  
 
Zone: 11  (Lt. Governor: Judith A Martinson)
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24050 Brookville, Oh Brookville Ohio; USA  
24220 Dayton-Huber Heights, Oh Dayton Ohio; USA  
24300 Englewood, Northmont, Oh Dayton Ohio; USA  
24305 Dayton-Northridge, Oh Dayton Ohio; USA
24345 Dayton-Riverdale, Oh Dayton Ohio; USA  
24395 Vandalia-Butler, Oh Vandalia Ohio; USA
 
Zone: 12  (Lt. Governor: Jerry P Stahley)
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24026 Wilberforce University, Oh Wilberforce Ohio; USA  
24280 New Carlisle-Bft, Oh New Carlisle Ohio; USA  
24521 Greene, Oh Beavercreek Ohio; USA  
24523 Sinclair, Oh Dayton Ohio; USA  
 
Zone: 13  (Lt. Governor: Michael D McGrew)
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24013 Westmont-Dayton, Oh Dayton Ohio; USA  
24016 Wright State University, Oh Fairborn Ohio; USA  
24115 Kettering-Dor-Wood, Oh Kettering Ohio; USA
24125 East Dayton Inc., Oh Dayton Ohio; USA
24224 Kettering-Noon, Oh Kettering Ohio; USA  
24524 Falcon, Oh Bowling Green Ohio; USA  
 
Zone: 14  (Lt. Governor: Myron J Rheaume)
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24022 Bellbrook-Sugar Creek, Oh Bellbrook Ohio; USA  
24067 Centerville Evening Inc., Oh Centerville Ohio; USA  
24073 Centerville-South Metro, Oh Centerville Ohio; USA  
24403 Centerville-Noon, Oh Centerville Ohio; USA
24509 Springboro, Oh Springboro Ohio; USA  
24516 Ud Flyers-Dayton, Oh Dayton Ohio; USA  
 
Zone: 15 
Club Number Club name City State/Province Club's Web Page
24142 Eaton, Oh Eaton Ohio; USA  
24170 Fairfield Inc., Oh Fairfield Ohio; USA  
24195 Hamilton, Oh Hamilton Ohio; USA
24227 West Chester-Lakota, Oh West Chester Ohio; USA
24453 Lebanon, Oh Lebanon Ohio; USA
24508 The Monroe Area, Oh Monroe Ohio; USA
24512 Paragon-Fairfield, Oh Fairfield Ohio; USA
24525 Redhawk, Oh Miami Ohio; USA  
 
 
 
Junior Optimist Clubs
Junior
Club # Club Name (Sponsored by Club #) City State/Prov Club's home page
A0802 Piqua Catholic Piqua Ohio; USA  
A1004 Magsig Middle School Junior Optimists Centerville Ohio; USA  
A1021 Tower Heights M.s. Centerville Ohio; USA  
A1154 Van Buren Kettering Ohio; USA  
A1374 Shawnee M.s. Lima Ohio; USA  
A1543 Kettering Middle School Junior Optimist Club Kettering Ohio; USA  
A1670 Junior Optimist Club Of Incarnation School Centerville Ohio; USA  
A1700 Holy Angels Junior Optimist Club Kettering Ohio; USA  
A1709 Jr. Optimist Club Of Watts Middle School Centerville Ohio; USA  
A1739 Delphos Jefferson Junior Optimist Club Delphos Ohio; USA  
A1740 Delphos St. John Junior Optimist Club Delphos Ohio; USA  
A1775 Ascension School Junior Optimist Club Kettering Ohio; USA  
A1874 Leibold Leaders Junior Optimist Club Kettering Ohio; USA  
A1991 Fairview Optimist Bulldogs Dayton Ohio; USA  
A2101 Cougar Octagon Optimist Club Dayton Ohio; USA  
A2119 Springboro Intermediate Junior Optimists Springboro Ohio; USA  
 
Octagon
Club # Club Name (Sponsored by Club #) City State/Prov Club's home page
B0758 Wapakoneta Sr. H.s. Wapakoneta Ohio; USA  
B0915 Tippecanoe Tipp City Ohio; USA  
B1031 Centerville H.s. Centerville Ohio; USA  
B1408 Shawnee Hs Lima Ohio; USA  
B1646 Octagon Club Of Fairmont Kettering Ohio; USA  
B1669 Oc Of Ottawa-Glandorf Ottawa Ohio; USA  
B1851 Vandalia-Butler Octagon Club Vandalia Ohio; USA  
B2059 Octagon Club Of Alter High School Centerville Ohio; USA  
B2143 Youth Optimist Club Of Strongsville High School Strongsville Ohio; USA  
B2285 Springboro High School Springboro Ohio; USA  
B2318 Beavercreek Junior Optimist Club Beavercreek Ohio; USA  
B2349 Junior Optimist Lakeside International Cortland Ohio; USA  
B2350 Tecumseh High School Junior Optimist Club New Carlisle Ohio; USA  
 
Alpha
Club # Club Name (Sponsored by Club #) City State/Prov Club's home page
C0027 Driscoll Elementary School Centerville Ohio; USA  
C0162 Normandy Alpha Club Centerville Ohio; USA  
C0164 Alpha Club Of Weller School Centerville Ohio; USA  
C0173 Alpha Optimist Club Of Dr. John Hole School Centerville Ohio; USA  
C0180 Prass Elementary School Alpha Club Kettering Ohio; USA  
C0193 Alpha Club Of Cline School Centerville Ohio; USA  
C0225 Bee Optimist Centerville Ohio; USA  
C0261 Orchardly Helpers Kettering Ohio; USA  
C0264 Dennis Elementary Jr. Optimists Springboro Ohio; USA  
C0269 Helping Hands Of Oakview Junior Optimist Club Kettering Ohio; USA  
C0281 Jfk Junior Optimist Club Kettering Ohio; USA  
 
 
 
If you would like more information about the Optimist Club listed above, please click here.

If you are interested in joining a Club but don't find one listed for your area, please click here.