Page 17 - Winter 2015 Magazine English Final

This is a SEO version of Winter 2015 Magazine English Final. Click here to view full version

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »

30 • The Optimist Winter 2015 • 31

Donor Listings

This is a record of lifetime accumulation levels achieved from July 1, 2014 – September 30, 2014 for individuals and Clubs. This listing is for gifts recorded up to the deadline date for the printing of The Optimist.

Top Ten as of September 30, 2014

Christian D. Larson Partners Membership

District Representative Average Contribution Per Member

Arizona Sandy Williams $58.23

Michigan Janet Oord Graves $41.96

North Florida Ric Carvalis $26.48

South Florida David Schmitt $21.82

New Mexico-West Texas Ludwig Bezemek $21.08

Tennessee Essie Johnson $20.09

Oklahoma Deborah Crall $19.77

California South Alma Vinson $19.03

Maryland-South Delaware Michael Weston $18.97

Capital-Virginia Tomas Shearer $18.64

563 Candice L. Smith 564 Robert L. Fowler 565 Charles L. Galligher 566 Herbert A. Chameroy 567 James Pekny 568 Kathleen F. Manchec 569 Nicole Bailey 570 Mark Meister

571 John Thieman 572 Keith Bandy

573 Clarissa M. McDaniel (In Memory) 574 Roy J. Tyson 575 Curtis R. Todd, Jr. 576 Edmund Farfour 577 Val Amaya

578 Earl G. Hopkins (In Memory)

District Representative Total Contributions

Michigan Janet Oord Graves $143,430.89

Arizona Sandy Williams $50,540.64

North Florida Ric Carvalis $31,905.95

Iowa Geraldine Barnett $30,601.40

Alabama-Louisiana-Mississippi Helen Howard $25,875.96

Colorado-Wyoming Philip Perington $25,312.80

Maryland-South Delaware Michael Weston $23,225.00

South Florida David Schmitt $22,631.50

Tennessee Essie Johnson $21,901.48

Kansas Lawrence Drbal $21,586.10

COPPER BENEFACTOR - $100,000

INDIANA NORTH Gary Addison

GOLDEN BENEFACTOR - $50,000

MICHIGAN Janet Oord Graves

SILVER BENEFACTOR - $25,000

ARIZONA Sandra E. Williams IOWA

Optimist Club of Davenport Evening, IA MICHIGAN

Optimist Club of Kalamazoo-Breakfast, MI

BRONZE BENEFACTOR - $15,000

DAKOTAS-MANITOBA-MINNESOTA Optimist Club of St. Paul, MN IOWA

Optimist Club of Burlington, IA Optimist Club of Marshalltown, IA KENTUCKY-WEST VIRGINIA Optimist Club of Cannonsburg, KY MARYLAND-SOUTH DELAWARE Optimist Club of Jacksonville, MD NORTH CAROLINA EAST Optimist Club of Wilson, NC OHIO

William and Shizuko Able PACIFIC CENTRAL

Optimist Club of Redwood City, CA

EMINENT BENEFACTOR - $10,000

CALIFORNIA SOUTH James Parrotte

Optimist Club of Oceanside-Noon, CA IOWA

Optimist Club of Davenport-Quad Cities-Morning, IA NEBRASKA

Optimist Club of Minden, NE TENNESSEE Essie L. Johnson

MIDWESTERN ONTARIO

Optimist Club of Normanby Township, ON SOUTHWESTERN ONTARIO Optimist Club of Aylmer, ON

DISTINGUISHED BENEFACTOR - $5,000

COLORADO-WYOMING Optimist Club of Littleton-LUMC, CO DAKOTAS-MANITOBA-MINNESOTA Allen C. Petersen KANSAS

Ernest and Janice Dyer MARYLAND-SOUTH DELAWARE Mark Harris MICHIGAN Dana Monville NEBRASKA Linda Wheeler

NEW YORK-NEW ENGLAND David Fulmer PACIFIC CENTRAL Mickey L. Blackburn

CENTRAL ONTARIO Optimist Club of Burlington, ON EST DE L’ONTARIO Yvon Quesnel

HONORED BENEFACTOR - $2,500

ALABAMA-LOUISIANA-MISSISSIPPI Optimist Club of Huntsville-Evening, AL CAPITAL-VIRGINIA Myrtice James-Stevenson DAKOTAS-MANITOBA-MINNESOTA Pat Sechser INDIANA NORTH

Optimist Club of New Castle, IN INDIANA SOUTH

Optimist Club of Fort Branch-South Gibson, IN IOWA

Optimist Club of Cedar Rapids-Marion, IA MICHIGAN Barry E. Burnham Stephen Sucher Wilma J. Vanloo NORTH CAROLINA EAST Auston and Alice Pusey NORTH FLORIDA Thomas and Doris Naile PACIFIC CENTRAL

Optimist Club of Fresno-Airport, CA SOUTH TEXAS James M. Rankin TENNESSEE Jonida DeVelle Robinson WEST MISSOURI

Optimist Club of Platte County, MO WISCONSIN NORTH-UPPER MICHIGAN Allan S. Jamir

ALBERTA-MONTANA-SASKATCHEWAN & NORTHERN WYOMING Nicole Bailey Angela Kuderewko CENTRE DU QUEBEC Johanne Guay Ginette Paquette Claude Duhamel CENTRAL ONTARIO Hermann Rogalsky EST DE L’ONTARIO Lucie Regimbald

BENEFACTOR - $1,000

ALABAMA-LOUISIANA-MISSISSIPPI Optimist Club of Daphne, AL ARIZONA

Optimist Club of Oro Valley, AZ ARKANSAS Roy B. Thompson ILLINOIS

Optimist Club of Granite City, IL INDIANA NORTH Julie Robison IOWA Cynthia L. Barber Gerri Barnett

MARYLAND-SOUTH DELAWARE Joanne Paull Raymond Sheeler MICHIGAN Ronald L. Platt

Optimist Club of Detroit-Faith-Hope-& Love, MI NEBRASKA Ardis Moody

NEW MEXICO-WEST TEXAS John Barclay NORTH CAROLINA EAST Daniel and Barbara Durham NORTH FLORIDA Harry C. Neal OHIO Jerry P. Stahley OKLAHOMA Curtis Evans Terry Watson PACIFIC SOUTHEAST Elsbeth Palmer-Mills SOUTH FLORIDA Donald R. LeGault SOUTHERN WISCONSIN Jeffrey L. Kuchenbecker

EST DE L’ONTARIO Marc Charlebois

To learn more about Optimist International Foundation and their Club Grant Program, please visit page 29.

Page 17 - Winter 2015 Magazine English Final

This is a SEO version of Winter 2015 Magazine English Final. Click here to view full version

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »