Page 18 - Full English Winter Magazine

This is a SEO version of Full English Winter Magazine. Click here to view full version

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »

Winter 2014 • 31 30 • The Optimist

Donor Listings

This is a record of lifetime accumulation levels achieved from July 1, 2013 – September 30, 2013 for individuals and Clubs. This listing is for gifts recorded up to the deadline date for the printing of The Optimist.

**COPPER BENEFACTOR, $100,000 SOUTH FLORIDA Robert and Toni Garner **SILVER BENEFACTOR, $25,000

CALIFORNIA SOUTH Al and Alma Vinson Optimist Club of Carlsbad, CA CAPITAL-VIRGINIA

Optimist Club of Colonial Heights, VA INDIANA NORTH Melvin and Rita Betts MIDWESTERN ONTARIO Warren Bechthold NORTH CAROLINA WEST H.B. Stroup, Jr. NORTH TEXAS

Optimist Club of Fort Worth-Breakfast East, TX **BRONZE BENEFACTOR, $15,000

ALABAMA-LOUISIANA-MISSISSIPPI Optimist Club of Bossier City, LA ALBERTA, MONTANA, SASKATCHEWAN & NORTHERN WYOMING Douglas G. Kirby Lyle Merriam IOWA

Optimist Club of Davenport Evening, IA

MARYLAND-SOUTH DELAWARE Richard F. Price

NEW YORK-NEW ENGLAND Teri L. Davis

NORTH CAROLINA EAST Optimist Club of Chapel Hill, NC NORTH CAROLINA WEST Optimist Club of Charlotte-West Mecklenburg, NC SOUTH CAROLINA Donna Keating **EMINENT

BENEFACTOR, $10,000 KENTUCKY-WEST VIRGINIA Optimist Club of Huntington, WV

MIDWESTERN ONTARIO Optimist Club of Kitchener Stanley Park, ON

Optimist Club of London East, ON Optimist Club of Wilmot, ON NEBRASKA

Optimist Club of Lincoln, NE PACIFIC CENTRAL

Optimist Club of Sacramento, CA SOUTHERN WISCONSIN Optimist Club of Mukwonago, WI **DISTINGUISHED BENEFACTOR, $5,000 ALABAMA-LOUISIANA-MISSISSIPPI Lytle E. Allen ALBERTA, MONTANA, SASKATCHEWAN & NORTHERN WYOMING John Anderson DAKOTAS-MANITOBA-MINNESOTA

Jerilyn and Terry Gorman GEORGIA

Optimist Club of Hall County-Gainesville, GA INDIANA NORTH Optimist Club of Bluffton, IN NORTH FLORIDA David S. Pudles PACIFIC NORTHWEST Gay L. Enyeart

Optimist Club of Mission, BC TENNESSEE

Optimist Club of Memphis-Curve, TN

WISCONSIN NORTH-UPPER MICHIGAN Optimist Club of Kiel, WI **HONORED BENEFACTOR, $2,500

ALABAMA-LOUISIANA-MISSISSIPPI H. K. Holcomb Henry Johnson CALIFORNIA SOUTH Bertrand LeMieux

DAKOTAS-MANITOBA-MINNESOTA Betty Franklin GEORGIA

Optimist Club of Senoia, GA MICHIGAN

Donald and Robin Brose Donald Munter

MIDWESTERN ONTARIO Steven McDonald NORTH CAROLINA EAST Sandy Cyphers Carey and Ellen Foster NORTH CAROLINA WEST Kathy Howard NORTH FLORIDA Robert J. Thomson OKLAHOMA Patricia Thomas PACIFIC NORTHWEST Florence and Larry Blackburn Ed Murphy QUEBEC CENTRAL Lynda McDonald Dyotte Optimist Club of Verdun, QC **BENEFACTOR, $1,000 ALABAMA-LOUISIANA-MISSISSIPPI George Noblin ALBERTA, MONTANA, SASKATCHEWAN & NORTHERN WYOMING Robin Morris CALIFORNIA SOUTH Optimist Club of Lakeside, CA CENTRAL ONTARIO Carilyn McNaught Thomas McNaught COLORADO-WYOMING George L. Mills INDIANA NORTH James T. Burk

INDIANA SOUTH Optimist Club of Northside-Evansville, IN IOWA

Optimist Club of Cedar Rapids-Marion, IA MARYLAND-SOUTH DELAWARE

Optimist Club of Northwest Baltimore, MD MICHIGAN Debra Berry Laurel K. Jefsen Jeanette A. Meyer MIDWESTERN ONTARIO Jim Dandy Ken Hayward Anne Van Niekerk Robert Worthy NORTH FLORIDA Scott D. Kaplan OHIO

Optimist Club of Delphos, OH PACIFIC SOUTHWEST John and Michelle Profant QUEBEC CENTRAL Nicole Barrette Daniel Leduc Richard Mercier

Optimist Club of Longueuil-Gentilly, QC Optimist Club of Varennes, QC QUEBEC SOUTH

Optimist Club of Sherbrooke Centre-Estrie, QC SOUTH CAROLINA Robert and Jacquelyn Dadin SOUTHERN WISCONSIN Larry S. Barbera Joan Kenney

WISCONSIN NORTH-UPPER MICHIGAN Roman Wagner

Top Districts as of September 30, 2013

Christian D. Larson Partners Membership

District

Pacifc Southeast South Texas Arizona Capital-Virginia Tennessee California South South Florida East Missouri South Carolina Pacifc Central

District

Pacifc Southeast South Texas Michigan

Alabama-Louisiana-Mississippi Iowa East Missouri

Dakotas-Manitoba-Minnesota Tennessee Capital-Virginia Indiana South

District

Alberta, Montana, Saskatchewan & Northern Wyoming Pacifc Northwest Dakotas-Manitoba-Minnesota

District

Alberta, Montana, Saskatchewan & Northern Wyoming Midwestern Ontario Quebec Central

Representative

Richard Clark Joe Smith Nova Sipe Jeffrey Johnson Essie Johnson Jim Walker Mitch Goldman Don Sievers Donna Keating Russell Blowers

Representative

Richard Clark Joe Smith Dorothy Tyler Janet Smith Gary Miner Don Sievers Pat Sechser Essie Johnson Jeffrey Johnson David Kirkman

Representative

Douglas Kirby Peter Smith Pat Sechser

Representative

Douglas Kirby Warren Bechthold

Daniel Durocher & Johane Seracino

Average Member Contribution

$43.77 $35.42 $23.54 $21.80 $18.54 $17.90 $16.40 $16.01 $15.72 $15.51

Total Contributions

$66,449.87 $58,839.70 $42,686.55 $28,434.11 $27,806.68 $26,287.28 $25,134.97 $24,433.32 $24,329.00

$23,848.78

Average Member Contributions

$48.65 $21.17 $17.25

Total Contributions

$42,234.77 $34,255.91 $33,243.35

Canadian Children’s Optimist Foundation

514 Raynald Laliberté

515 Ron Fuhrman

516 Gary L. Miner

517 Mike Murphy

518 Richard Bolling

519 Dan Kardasz

520 Karla Olson

521 Matt Hanson

522 David Green

523 In Memory of Don Holmstrom

524 Paul Shapard

525 Louis C. Medal

526 Bill Stanford

527 Jana Strain

528 Jonida DeVelle Robinson

529 Horace Goff

530 Wayne Sidelinger

531 Janis T. Edgerton

532 In Memory of Shirley Foote

533 Kathryn R. Thompson

534 Mike Bevis

535 Tom Novak

536 Robert Worthy

537 Johane Seracino

Page 18 - Full English Winter Magazine

This is a SEO version of Full English Winter Magazine. Click here to view full version

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »