English | Français
Use the old Optimist Leaders 

2018 Optimist International Tournament of Champions

Accepted applicants (all golfers must still register)

Boys 11-13

Jay Brooks (Florida USA)
Jake Chesler (Colorado USA)
McKean Collins (Kentucky USA)
Alexander Dalmau (Florida USA)
Josh Duangmanee
Carson Foltz (Ohio USA)
Gabriel Hegerstrom (Florida USA)
Drew Mabrey (Oklahoma USA)
Connor Macmillan (Georgia USA)
Jake Manelas (Florida USA)
Matt Moloney (Virginia USA)
Nic Pevny (Florida USA)
Hans Risvaer (Florida USA)
Kevin Rodriguez ( Dominican Republic)
George Siozos (Quebec Canada)
Pavel Tsar (Florida USA)
NaShawn Tyson (Florida USA)
Dazhou Wu (Florida USA)
Qilin Yu (China)

Boys 14-15

Andres Aranguren (Puerto Rico)
Reid Baker (Georgia USA)
Tamerlan Bashikov (Kazakhstan)
Sean Citherlet (Mexico)
Matt Cooper (New York USA)
John Daly (Florida USA)
Sean-Karl Dobson (Texas USA)
Tyler Donnellan (Conneticut USA)
George Duangmanee (Virginia USA)
Christian Dyas (Chile)
Dean Greyserman (Florida USA)
Tucker Gullbrants (Massachusettes USA)
Zesen Hu (Hong Kong)
Shang Huang (China)
Jimin Jung (New York USA)
Ho Jin Kang (Dominican Repubric)
Patrick McCann (Florida USA)
Kyo Morishita (Japan)
Jose Alberto Perez (Florida USA)
Jack Pevny (Florida USA)
Jose Antonio Safa (Mexico)
Papon Sawatyanon (Thailand)
William Sides (Oklahoma USA)
Gregory Solhaug (Norway)
Maxwell Sorger (New Jersey USA)
Bishop Stringer (Alabama USA)
DeWitt Thompson (Tennessee USA)
Junfan Wang (China)
Drago Zhao (China)

Boys 16-18

Ryan Adams (Florida USA)
William Alexander (South Africa)
Bailey Amend (Nebraska USA)
Connor Belcastro (Conneticut USA)
Joshua Braverman (Florida USA)
Logan Broyles (Vermont USA)
Diego Buttironi (Italy)
Sebastian Carranza (Mexico City)
Zubin Chandra (Singapore)
Jack Cornforth (New Jersey USA)
Grant Drogosch (Florida USA)
Henry Dubiel (Florida USA)
Lorenz Elbert Jr (Georgia USA)
Matthew Epstein (Massachusettes USA)
Hunter Foltz (Ohio USA)
Antony Forcellini (Colombia)
Luis Felipe Forero (Colombia)
Nolan Forsman (New York USA)
Austin Greaser (Ohio USA)
Shobhit Gupta (India)
William Hartford (California USA)
Andreas Huber (Italy)
Jack Hughes (Florida USA)
Jayson Iten (Switzerland)
Connor Jones (Colorado USA)
Kim Kang (China)
Zachary Katzenstein (Ontario Canada)
Shiv Kaura (Canada)
Jun Kim (Florida USA)
Taichi Kunieda (Japan)
Hank Lierz (Missouri USA)
Alexandre Liu (France)
Jiarong Liu (China)
Dean Naime (New York Egypt)
Evan Owan (Maryland USA)
Dong Jin Park (South Korea)
William Parker (Florida USA)
Thomas Pfoestl (Florida Italy)
Cameron Piedra (United Kingdom)
Senne Ramiah (South Africa)
Benjamin Ramos (Florida USA)
Gabriel Restrepo (Venezuela)
David Rogers (Massachusettes USA)
Nicolas Rubio Reyes (Colombia)
Niels Schmidlin (Switzerland)
Matthew Singer (England)
Yuvraajbir Singh Sodhi (India)
Natheethorn Teacharuangchit (Thailand)
Pyae Phyo Thu (Myanmar)
Christian Tomak (Ohio USA)
Clayton Tribus (Florida USA)
Blake Wisdom (Wisconsin USA)
Tianyu Wu (China)
Carson Yates (USA)
Egor Zotov (Russia)

Girls 11-13

Minny Byun (USA)
Jessica Guiser (Wisconsin USA)
Kiley Malmberg (Florida USA)
Kokoro Ouchi (Japan)
Shannyn Vogler (Illinois USA)
Nicole Yugay (Florida USA)
Reagan Zibilski (Missouri USA)

Girls 14-18

Isabel Amezcua (Mexico)
Tiffany Arafi (Switzerland)
Arantza Armas (Mexico)
Rose Baral (Nevada USA)
Taylor Caradonna (Florida USA)
Catherine Caudill (Tennessee USA)
Siyan Chen (China)
Manhua Chen (China)
Emily Cohen (Conneticut USA)
Caroline Craig (Georgia USA)
Hannah Foster (Florida USA)
Ariel Gonzalez (Mexico)
Daniela Gonzalez (COLOMBIA)
Sifan He (China)
Maggie He (California USA)
YingTing Hsieh (Mexico)
Zoey Iglesias (Florida USA)
Claire Jeon (Florida USA)
Natalia Jimenez (Florida USA)
Yae Eun Kim (Dominican Republic)
Auston Kim (Florida USA)
Annie Kim (South Korea)
Aline Krauter (Germany)
yeji lee (trinidad and tobago)
Kendall Maynard (Tennessee USA)
Allison Paik (Rhode Island USA)
Caroline Patterson (Florida USA)
Jaycee Rhodes (Minnesota USA)
Jiwoo Shin (South Korea)
Rebecca Skoler (Massachusettes USA)
Daniela Spillert (Florida USA)
Yoko Tai (Singapore)
Cynthia Tu (Virginia USA)
Thin Wai Khaing (Myanmar)
Yu Xia (China)
Anne Yu (China)