English | Français
Use the old Optimist Leaders 

Optimist International Tournament of Champions | 2017 Results

Boys 11-13

Place Last First City State Country Class R1 R2 Status Total
1 Yu Qilin China 2022 72 74 A 146
2 Dalmau Alexander Coral Gables FL USA 2022 74 75 A 149
3 Brooks Jay Boca Raton FL USA 2023 75 74 A 149
T4 Tyson Nashawn North Palm Beach FL USA 2023 75 76 A 151
T4 Duangmanee Josh Fairfax VA USA 2023 73 78 A 151
6 Moloney Matt Vienna VA USA 2024 80 72 A 152
7 Mabrey Drew Tulsa OK USA 2022 76 77 A 153
T8 MacMillan Connor Canton GA USA 2022 77 77 A 154
T8 Manelas Jake Fort Lauderdale FL USA 2025 75 79 A 154
T10 Risvaer Hans Miami FL USA 2023 79 77 A 156
T10 Rodriguez Kevin Doral Dominican Republic 2021 85 71 A 156
T12 Chesler Jake Firestone CO USA 2022 80 77 A 157
T12 Pevny Nicholas Aspen CO USA 2024 78 79 A 157
T14 Siozos George Laval Quebec Canada 2023 80 79 A 159
T14 Collins McKean Lexington KY USA 2023 76 83 A 159
16 Wu Dazhou Winter Garden FL USA 2023 77 88 A 165
17 Kirsch Noah Lancaster WI USA 2022 82 86 A 168
18 Tsar Pavel Palm Beach Gardens FL USA 2023 84 85 A 169
19 Foltz Carson Van Buren OH USA 2023 105 86 A 191
N/A Hegerstrom Gabriel Parkland FL USA 2022 0 0 DNS 0

 

Boys 14-15

Place Last First City State Country Class R1 R2 Status Total
1 Sawatyanon Papon Bangkok Bangkok Thailand 2021 72 74 A 146
2 Daly John Clearwater FL USA 2022 71 79 A 150
3 Dobson Sean-Karl Austin TX USA 2022 74 77 A 151
4 Baker Reid Statham GA USA 2020 80 72 A 152
T5 Greyserman Dean Boca Raton FL USA 2022 74 81 A 155
T5 Morishita Kyo Amagasakishi Japan 2022 82 73 A 155
T7 Duangmanee George Fairfax VA USA 2020 79 77 A 156
T7 Aranguren Andres San Juan Puerto Rico 2020 77 79 A 156
T7 Dyas Christan Winter Garden FL USA 2020 78 78 A 156
10 McCann Patrick Tallahassee FL USA 2021 81 78 A 159
T11 Cooper Matt Dobbs Ferry NY USA 2020 81 79 A 160
T11 Kang Ho Jin Santiago Dominican Republic 2020 83 77 A 160
13 Hu Zesen Shenzhen Hong Kong 2020 78 83 A 161
14 Jung Jimin Briarcliff Manor NY USA 2020 85 77 A 162
15 Wang Junfan Quingdao China 2020 87 76 A 163
T16 Huang Shang Nanning China 2021 83 81 A 164
T16 Sides William Tulsa OK USA 2022 84 80 A 164
T16 Barr Charlie Salisbury NC USA 2021 83 81 A 164
19 Solhaug Gregory Stavern Norway 2020 81 84 A 165
T20 Zhao Zilong (Drago) China 2020 80 87 A 167
T20 Sorger Maxwell Montclair NJ USA 2020 86 81 A 167
22 Gullbrants Tucker Brockton MA USA 2020 83 85 A 168
T23 Thompson DeWitt Nashville TN USA 2021 84 85 A 169
T23 Pevny Jack Aspen CO USA 2020 87 82 A 169
25 Citherlet Sean Playa Del Carmen QR Mexico 2021 86 84 A 170
26 Donnellan Tyler Riverside CT USA 2022 86 85 A 171
27 Stringer Bishop Cecil AL USA 2020 84 88 A 172
28 Bashikov Tamerlan Almaty Kazakhstan 2020 88 86 A 174
29 Safa Jose Antonio Champions Gate FL USA 2022 95 82 A 177
N/A Perez Jose Alberto Miami FL USA 2020 0 0 DNS 0

 


Boys 16-18

Place Last First City State Country Class R1 R2 Status Total
1 Pfoestl Thomas Italy 2018 75 75 A 150
2 Chandra Zubin Singapore Singapore Singapore 2018 77 74 A 151
3 Elbert Jr Lorenzo East Point GA USA 2018 79 73 A 152
4 Piedra Cameron United Kingdom 2020 76 76 A 152
5 Kunieda Taichi Sapporo Japan 2018 73 79 A 152
6 Parker William Locust Valley NY USA 2018 80 74 A 154
T7 Wisdom Blake Lake Geneva WI USA 2019 79 76 A 155
T7 Rubio Reyes Nicolas Bogota Colombia 2019 79 76 A 155
T7 Teacharuangchit Natheethorn Bangkok Thailand 2018 78 77 A 155
T7 Naime Dean Cairo Egypt 2018 78 77 A 155
T7 Gupta Shobhit Dehli India 2018 75 80 A 155
T12 Park Dongjin Republic of Korea 2019 75 81 A 156
T12 Forcellini Antony Bucaramanga Colombia 2018 73 83 A 156
T12 Kaura Shiv Qatar 2019 75 81 A 156
T12 Carranza Sebastian Ciudad De Mexico Mexico 2019 77 79 A 156
T12 Greaser Austin Vandalia OH USA 2019 79 77 A 156
T12 Hughes Jack Snowmass Village CO USA 2019 79 77 A 156
T18 Braverman Joshua Naples FL USA 2019 78 79 A 157
T18 Wu Tian Yu Beijing Beijing China 2019 76 81 A 157
T18 Zotov Egor Russia 2019 78 79 A 157
T21 Schmidlin Niels Switzerland 2020 74 84 A 158
T21 Rogers David Needham MA USA 2019 79 79 A 158
T21 Hartford William La Jolla CA USA 2018 80 78 A 158
T21 Liu Alexandre Longpont-sur-Orge France 2019 79 79 A 158
T25 Ramos Benjamin Chapel Hill NC USA 2018 78 81 A 159
T25 Tribus Clayton Madison WI USA 2018 82 77 A 159
T25 Thu Pyae Phyo Myanmar 2020 77 82 A 159
T28 Buttironi Diego Italy 2018 76 85 A 161
T28 Owan Evan Germantown MD USA 2019 79 82 A 161
T28 Drogosch Grant Windermere FL USA 2019 83 78 A 161
31 Kim Jun Yongin Republic of Korea 2019 80 82 A 162
32 Restrepo Gabriel Caracas Distrito Capital Venezuela 2019 84 79 A 163
33 Huber Andreas Italy 2018 80 84 A 164
34 Tomak Christian Massillon OH USA 2019 86 79 A 165
35 Adams Ryan Boca Raton FL USA 2018 83 83 A 166
36 Broyles Logan Mendon VT USA 2019 83 84 A 167
T37 Dubiel Henry North Palm Beach FL USA 2019 76 92 A 168
T37 Alexander William Cape Town South Africa 2019 79 89 A 168
39 Epstein Matthew Hopkinton MA USA 2020 83 87 A 170
40 Singer Matthew Wesley Chapel FL USA 2018 89 82 A 171
41 Lierz Hank St. Joseph MO USA 2019 83 89 A 172
T42 Forero Luis Felipe Cali Valle del Cauca Colombia 2019 83 90 A 173
T42 Kang Kim China 2018 85 88 A 173
T44 Ramiah Senne Cape Town South Africa 2018 89 85 A 174
T44 Jones Connor Westminster CO USA 2019 90 84 A 174
46 Katzenstein Zachary Thornhill ON Canada 2018 85 90 A 175
47 Liu Jiarong China 2020 92 88 A 180
48 Forsman Nolan Larchmont NY USA 2019 85 96 A 181
49 Amend Bailey Lincoln NE USA 2020 97 103 A 200
N/A Singh Sodhi Yuvraajbir Delhi India 2019 43 0 WD 43
N/A Iten Jayson Switzerland 2019 88 0 WD 88
N/A Belcastro Connor Rowayton CT USA 2019 83 14 JWD 97
N/A Yates Carson Fort Lauderdale FL USA 2018 93 48 WD 141
N/A Foltz Hunter Van Buren OH USA 2018 68 0 NC 68

 


Girls 11-13

Place Last First City State Country Class R1 R2 Status Total
1 Vogler Shannyn Sherrard IL USA 2022 76 81 A 157
2 Byun Minny Bradenton FL USA 2022 78 81 A 159
3 Ouchi Kokoro Mont Kiara Malaysia 2020 84 77 A 161
4 Yugay Nicole Boca Raton FL USA 2023 85 80 A 165
5 Zibilski Reagan Nixa MO USA 2022 84 82 A 166
6 Malmberg Kiley Jupiter FL USA 2022 85 83 A 168
7 Guiser Jessica Hartland WI USA 2024 89 83 A 172

 


Girls 14-18

Place Last First City State Country Class R1 R2 Status Total
1 Yu Anne China China China 2019 70 73 A 143
2 Krauter Aline Wesley Chapel FL USA 2018 71 76 A 147
3 Chen Siyan Hanzhou Zhejiang China 2019 72 75 A 147
4 Khaing Thin Wai Yangon Myanmar 2020 70 77 A 147
5 Kim Annie Republic of Korea 2018 77 71 A 148
6 Gonzalez Daniela Bogota Colombia 2018 75 76 A 151
T7 Kim Yae Eun Santiago Dominican Republic 2021 75 77 A 152
T7 Chen Manhua China 2019 74 78 A 152
T7 Caradonna Taylor Boca Raton FL USA 2019 73 79 A 152
T7 Spillert Daniela Miami FL USA 2019 79 73 A 152
T7 Paik Allison Providence RI USA 2020 75 77 A 152
T12 Jimenez Natalia Pembroke Pines FL USA 2020 74 79 A 153
T12 Amezcua Isabel Atizapan De Zaragoza Mexico 2020 79 74 A 153
T12 Arafi Tiffany Birsfelden Switzerland 2018 76 77 A 153
T15 Foster Hannah Hobe Sound FL USA 2019 80 75 A 155
T15 Caudill Catherine Clarksville TN USA 2018 78 77 A 155
T17 Craig Caroline Sautee Nacoochee GA USA 2019 78 78 A 156
T17 Skoler Rebecca Needham MA USA 2020 78 78 A 156
T19 He Margaret Northridge CA USA 2019 83 75 A 158
T19 Gonzalez Ariel Merida Mexico 2022 79 79 A 158
T21 He Sifan China 2018 80 79 A 159
T21 Jeon Claire Howey In The Hills FL USA 2019 76 83 A 159
T21 Foster Anna Blackrock Dublin Ireland 2020 75 84 A 159
24 Tai Yoko Singapore Singapore 2022 79 82 A 161
25 Iglesias Zoey Port Saint Lucie FL USA 2021 80 82 A 162
26 Stenner Armas Arantza Durango Mexico 2020 81 82 A 163
T27 Cohen Emily Dairen CT USA 2019 85 82 A 167
T27 Baral Rose Howey In The Hills FL USA 2019 86 81 A 167
29 Lee Yeji Port Of Spain Trinidad and Tobago 2021 84 84 A 168
T30 Shin Jiwoo Republic of Korea 2021 87 82 A 169
T30 Tu Cynthia Vienna VA USA 2019 80 89 A 169
T30 Xia Yu Beijing China 2020 84 85 A 169
33 Rhodes Jaycee Eagan MN USA 2020 100 95 A 195
N/A Kim Auston St. Augustine FL USA 2018 33 0 WD 33
N/A Maynard Kendall Clarksville TN USA 2021 75 91 DQ 166
N/A Patterson Caroline Jupiter FL USA 2021 0 0 DNS 0
N/A Hsieh Yingting Taiwan 2019 0 0 DNS 0