• Bishops Gate Golf Academy Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Optimist International Junior Golf ChampionshipsJuly 20-August 4, 2016 | PGA National Resort & Spa (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
  • Optimist International Tournament of Champions November 5-6, 2016 | PGA National Resort & Spa (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
  • Palm Beach County Sports Commission Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • SEI Communications Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Prize Possessions Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Arnold Palmer Golf Management Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Under Armour Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
Optimist Junior Golf 1 Optimist Junior Golf 2 Optimist Junior Golf 3 Optimist Junior Golf 4 Optimist Junior Golf 5 Optimist Junior Golf 6 Optimist Junior Golf 7 Optimist Junior Golf 8 Optimist Junior Golf 8

Waterchase Golf Club | 2015 Results

Waterchase Golf Club
Fort Worth, TX


BOYS 16-18
First Last City State Country Class Round 1 Round 2 Status Total Place
Zach Sudinsky McKinney TX  USA 2016 73 72 A 145 1
Ryan Bailey Humble TX  USA 2016 76 73 A 149 2
Noah Fuselier Coppell TX  USA 2016 77 74 A 151 3
Reagan Johnson Fort Worth TX  USA 2016 77 76 A 153 T4
Brock Stanger Orem UT  USA 2016 79 74 A 153 T4
Matthew Sullivan Fort Worth TX  USA 2015 77 79 A 156 6
Graham Sherard Springfield MO  USA 2016 83 77 A 160 T7
Sam Holmes Springfield MO  USA 2016 80 80 A 160 T7
Colin Burns Fort Worth TX  USA 2016 82 81 A 163 T9
Hoh Jun Choi Dallas TX  USA 2016 81 82 A 163 T9
Chris Winkel Ankeny IA  USA 2017 89 75 A 164 11
Salvatore Ruggieri Frisco TX  USA 2017 87 83 A 170 12
Jeremy Bates Quitman TX  USA 2016 91 80 A 171 13
Alexander Lowe Fort Worth TX  USA 2017 111 89 A 200 14
Ryan Elder Wamego KS  USA 2016 0 0 WD 0 N/A
Cal Templeton Germantown TN  USA 2016 0 0 WD 0 N/A

BOYS 14-15
First Last City State Country Class Round 1 Round 2 Status Total Place
Akshay Bhatia Wake Forest NC  USA 2020 76 68 A 144 1
Ethan Eppinette Texarkana AR  USA 2018 75 81 A 156 2
Eli Tran Lubbock TX  USA 2021 83 77 A 160 T3
Robert Garcia, Jr Lewisville TX  USA 2018 80 80 A 160 T3
Jacob Herberger McKinney TX  USA 2018 79 81 A 160 T3
Robert Quintana Allen TX  USA 2018 82 80 A 162 T6
Gregory Adcock McKinney TX  USA 2018 86 76 A 162 T6
Matthew Garside Vadnais Heights MN  USA 2019 84 80 A 164 8
Mathew Chairuangdej Allen TX  USA 2018 80 86 A 166 9
Brett Startz Castle Rock CO  USA 2018 85 90 A 175 10
Rohan Reddy Aerrabolu Plano TX  USA 2021 91 86 A 177 11
Cooper Steiner Wichita KS  USA 2019 96 0 WD 96 N/A
Blake Templeton Germantown TN  USA 2019 96 0 DQ 96 N/A
Vann Hartigan Forest Lake MN  USA 2018 80 78 DQ 158 N/A
Nick Castor Flower Mound TX  USA 2018 0 0 NS 0 N/A

GIRLS 14-18
First Last City State Country Class Round 1 Round 2 Status Total Place
Maria Emma Edwards Texarkana TX  USA 2015 78 74 A 152 1
Tori Ramirez Allen TX  USA 2016 79 76 A 155 2
Julia Gregg Dallas TX  USA 2019 79 81 A 160 T3
Margaret Cowart Austin TX  USA 2016 83 77 A 160 T3
Michelle Zhou Southlake TX  USA 2020 82 82 A 164 5
Kate Tran Arlington TX  USA 2017 83 82 A 165 6
Anna Takahashi Grapevine TX  USA 2019 90 84 A 174 7
Aryn Davis Dallas TX  USA 2017 90 89 A 179 8
Sydney Garber Fate TX  USA 2017 92 88 A 180 9
Karli Kerrigan Ankeny IA  USA 2016 96 85 A 181 10
Annette Sofia Martinez-Bellia Maracay Venezuela 2016 94 89 A 183 T11
Hunter Phelps Allen TX  USA 2016 93 90 A 183 T11
Mollee-Jo Crain Granbury TX  USA 2017 99 102 A 201 13
Shae-lyn Niblett Richland Hills TX  USA 2018 130 0 DQ 130 N/A