• Bishops Gate Golf Academy Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Optimist International Junior Golf ChampionshipsJuly 20-August 4, 2016 | PGA National Resort & Spa (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
  • Optimist International Tournament of Champions November 5-6, 2016 | PGA National Resort & Spa (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
  • Palm Beach County Sports Commission Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • SEI Communications Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Prize Possessions Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Arnold Palmer Golf Management Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Under Armour Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
Optimist Junior Golf 1 Optimist Junior Golf 2 Optimist Junior Golf 3 Optimist Junior Golf 4 Optimist Junior Golf 5 Optimist Junior Golf 6 Optimist Junior Golf 7 Optimist Junior Golf 8 Optimist Junior Golf 8

Core Golf Academy Open| 2015 Results

Orange County National Golf Center and Lodge
Winter Garden, FL

BOYS 16-18

First Last City State Country Class Round 1 Round 2 Status Total Place
Yash Majmudar Clermont FL  USA 2016 66 70 A 136 1
Sebastian Armas Clermont FL  USA 2016 71 71 A 142 2
Adam Friedman Westport CT  USA 2016 74 69 A 143 3
Zack Justice Orlando FL  USA 2016 70 74 A 144 4
Krystof Sochna Winter Garden FL  USA 2015 71 74 A 145 T5
Chunhsiang Hsu Taipei Taiwan 2016 72 73 A 145 T5
Emilio Victorio Clermont FL  USA 2015 73 73 A 146 7
Davis Hingtgen Orlando FL  USA 2017 75 72 A 147 T8
Raymond Abels Pleasanton CA  USA 2016 76 71 A 147 T8
Bryce Burke Orlando FL  USA 2015 75 72 A 147 T8
Bebe Bouahom Vientiane Laos 2015 75 73 A 148 T11
Houkuan Choi Macao China 2015 71 77 A 148 T11
Harrison Barkham Winter Garden FL  USA 2016 73 75 A 148 T11
Alejandro Lopez Ureta Boca Del Rio Mexico 2016 73 76 A 149 T14
Brandon Lacasse Chateauguay Canada 2015 75 74 A 149 T14
David Rimmele Ehingen Germany 2015 78 72 A 150 T16
Colin Kresl Lakeland FL  USA 2017 73 77 A 150 T16
Michael Immekus Greendale WI  USA 2016 75 75 A 150 T16
Tommy Nguyen Winter Garden FL  USA 2018 74 77 A 151 T19
Liam Hallis Winter Garden FL  USA 2015 70 81 A 151 T19
Tanvir Kahlon Winter Garden FL  USA 2016 75 77 A 152 21
Rj Whitener WinterGarden FL  USA 2015 75 78 A 153 22
Tobias Oliva Pinto Cordoba Argentina 2015 77 77 A 154 23
Rio Wong Winter Garden FL  USA 2016 77 78 A 155 24
Jared Dandy Ottawa ON Canada 2017 76 80 A 156 25
Yuhan Wang Clermont FL  USA 2015 77 80 A 157 26
Carter Bowman St. Marys OH  USA 2015 80 78 A 158 T27
Conor Mead Amherst OH  USA 2016 78 80 A 158 T27
Eric Peng Winter Garden FL  USA 2016 82 78 A 160 29
Emerson Ross Winter Garden FL  USA 2015 87 81 A 168 30
Ryan Crema Winter Garden FL  USA 2017 87 86 A 173 31
Connor Mason Ishpeming MI  USA 2016 87 96 A 183 32
Justin Crotin Maumee OH  USA 2017 92 92 A 184 33
Pedro Inigo Usabiaga Winter Garden FL  USA 2016 81 72 JWD 153 N/A
Andrew Sanzaro, Jr. Bogotá Colombia 2015 0 0 WD 0 N/A

BOYS 14-15

First Last City State Country Class Round 1 Round 2 Status Total Place
Agustin Segundo Oliva Pinto Cordoba Argentina 2017 69 73 A 142 1
Artem Yalovenko Winter Garden FL  USA 2019 70 74 A 144 2
Alejandro Madariaga Clermont FL  USA 2019 72 74 A 146 T3
Hiroshi Tai Winter Garden FL  USA 2020 72 74 A 146 T3
Luis Felipe Forero Cali Colombia 2019 72 76 A 148 5
David Turlik Winter Garden FL  USA 2018 79 75 A 154 6
Maxime Bazilier Winter Garden FL  USA 2019 79 77 A 156 7
Manuel Gallegos Bogotá Colombia 2017 83 76 A 159 8
Joaquin Bialade Montevideo Uruguay 2019 84 84 A 168 9
Georgy Voronov Winter Garden FL  USA 2020 85 86 A 171 10
Ethan Lutz Carmel IN  USA 2019 89 91 A 180 11
Tom Klencz Altrip Germany 2021 101 96 A 197 12

GIRLS 14-18

First Last City State Country Class Round 1 Round 2 Status Total Place
Gavrilla Arya Jakarta Indonesia 2015 72 72 A 144 1
Michelle Ledermann Clermont FL  USA 2016 70 78 A 148 T2
Audrey Haddad Winter Garden FL  USA 2016 76 72 A 148 T2
Mariya Savchenko Winter Garden FL  USA 2018 74 74 A 148 T2
Duong Tran Winter Garden FL  USA 2018 73 77 A 150 T5
Diana Camila Velez Vega Alta Puerto Rico 2016 78 72 A 150 T5
Ellen Klencz Altrip Germany 2018 76 75 A 151 T7
Valentina Olivieri Winter Garden FL  USA 2015 75 76 A 151 T7
Sarah Noonan Vero Beach FL  USA 2017 79 73 A 152 T9
Emma Mesta Clermont FL  USA 2015 77 75 A 152 T9
Ansley Bowman St. Augustine FL  USA 2015 79 74 A 153 T11
Juliana Camargo Bucaramanga Colombia 2021 80 73 A 153 T11
Michelle Rodriguez Miami FL  USA 2016 78 77 A 155 T13
Chiara Arya Jakarta Indonesia 2018 77 78 A 155 T13
Dakota Limkemann West Point IL  USA 2015 77 79 A 156 15
Sofia Gomez Enriquez Clermont FL  USA 2017 76 81 A 157 16
Jenna Eidem Winter Garden FL  USA 2015 79 82 A 161 T17
Maria Rojas Bogotá Colombia 2017 79 82 A 161 T17
Daniela Gonzalez Bogotá Colombia 2018 76 87 A 163 19
Alejandra Bedoya Bogotá Colombia 2017 83 81 A 164 T20
Anasofia Rodriguez Bogotá Colombia 2017 83 81 A 164 T20
Isabel Torres Bogotá Colombia 2015 83 83 A 166 22
Sofia Cadavid Bogotá Colombia 2016 88 93 A 181 23
Sofia Portela Winter Garden FL  USA 2016 72 0 WD 72 N/A