• Bishops Gate Golf Academy Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Optimist International Junior Golf ChampionshipsJuly 18-August 2, 2017 | PGA National Resort & Spa (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
  • Optimist International Tournament of Champions November 11-12, 2017 | PGA National Resort & Spa (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
  • Palm Beach County Sports Commission Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • SEI Communications Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Prize Possessions Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Arnold Palmer Golf Management Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Under Armour Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
Optimist Junior Golf 1 Optimist Junior Golf 2 Optimist Junior Golf 3 Optimist Junior Golf 4 Optimist Junior Golf 5 Optimist Junior Golf 6 Optimist Junior Golf 7 Optimist Junior Golf 8 Optimist Junior Golf 8

Optimist International Tournament of Champions | 2016 Results

Champion and Fazio Courses at PGA National Resort & Spa
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA
Par 72

BOYS 16-18

Place
Name City State Country
Grad Yr
R1
R2
Total
T1**
Brock Polhill Edmond OK USA
2018
72
74
146
T1
Sachin Kumar Valsayn Trinidad and Tobago
2017
75
71
146
3
Amadeo Figus Port St. Lucie FL USA
2017
75
72
147
4
Grant Herrenbruck Salina KS USA
2018
72
77
149
T5
Senne Ramiah Cape Town South Africa
2018
77
73
150
T5
Luke Gifford Boca Raton FL USA
2018
74
76
150
7
Julius Boros Ft. Lauderdale FL USA
2018
75
87
152
T8
Jun Kim Wesley Chapel FL USA
2019
76
77
153
T8
Jordan Laklak Miami FL USA
2017
77
76
153
T8
Daisuke Nakano Port St. Lucie FL USA
2018
77
76
153
T8
Fletcher Wunderlich Port St. Lucie FL USA
2019
76
77
153
T12
Conner Campbell Belleair Bluffs FL USA
2017
81
73
154
T12
Dean Naime Cairo Egypt
2018
80
74
154
14
Anthony Forcellini Bucaramanga Colombia
2018
78
77
155
15
Grayson Gilbert Monroe LA USA
2018
79
77
156
T16
Ryder Sutcliffe Jupiter FL USA
2018
78
79
157
T16
Cristian Del Vecchio Muttontown NY USA
2018
78
79
157
T16
Nakarin Kornpatlerdsin Chonburi Thailand
2017
76
81
157
T19
Shobhit Gupta Dehli India
2018
77
81
158
T19
Ian Aldarondo San Juan Puerto Rico
2017
80
78
158
T19
Christian Chapman Victor NY USA
2017
80
78
158
T19
Kritsarin Oukosavanna Boca Raton FL USA
2017
82
76
158
23
Inigo Glogovsky Guadalajara Spain
2017
76
83
159
24
Austin Greaser Vandalia OH USA
2019
84
76
160
T25
Louis Revil-Flavier Paris France
2018
81
81
162
T25
Clayton Tribus Madison WI USA
2018
81
81
162
T25
Laurenz Tuechler Vienna Austria
2018
82
80
162
28
Massimo Mbetse Bradenton FL USA
2018
83
80
163
29
Jack Crawshaw Winnetka IL USA
2019
84
80
164
T30
Jayson Iten Naples FL USA
2019
84
81
165
T30
Drew Anderson Aurora CO USA
2018
84
81
165
T32
Dominic Carrera Lighthouse Point FL USA
2019
86
80
166
T32
Zach Wengerter Westerville OH USA
2018
86
80
166
T32
Freddie Spencer Cape Town South Africa
2019
85
81
166
T35
Palmer Sadlowski Nashville TN USA
2018
82
85
167
T35
Matthew Camel Greenwich CT USA
2018
87
80
167
T35
Matty Dzialga Greenwich CT USA
2019
81
846
167
T38
Jack Braverman Boynton Beach FL USA
2018
88
80
168
T38
Roberto Nieves Miami FL USA
2018
86
82
168
T40
Jason Langer Boca Raton FL USA
2018
89
80
169
T40
Evan Greenplate York PA USA
2018
80
89
169
42
Andrew Dontigny Trois-Rivieres PQ Canada
2017
89
81
170
43
Hector Rivera Bayamon Puerto Rico
2017
87
85
172
44
Shuang Liu Lake Mary FL USA
2019
90
83
173
45
Logan Carter Montclair NJ USA
2017
89
90
179
46
Bruce Lee Beijing China
2018
93
88
181
47
Luis Felipe Forero Cali Colombia
2019
91
96
187
N/A
Diego Sanchez Ongay Mexico City Mexico
2018
--
--
--

BOYS 14-15

Place
Name City State Country
Grad Yr
R1
R2
Total
1
Robin Williams Peterborough United Kingdom
2019
70
67
137
2
Logan Broyles Mendon VT USA
2019
70
69
139
T3**
Nicolas Quintero Jamundi Colombia
2019
76
72
148
T3
Fred Biondi Port St. Lucie FL USA
2019
75
73
148
5
David Rogers Needham MA USA
2019
74
75
149
T6
Ngai Si San Francisco CA USA
2020
78
74
152
T6
Aidan Kramer Oviedo FL USA
2020
75
77
152
T6
Jeffrey Liss Port St. Lucie FL USA
2019
77
75
152
T6
Antonio Morales Dorado Puerto Rico
2019
75
77
152
10
Alec Nachmann Boca Raton FL USA
2020
79
74
153
T11
John Mosher Wesley Chapel FL USA
2019
77
79
156
T11
Joshua Braverman Naples FL USA
2019
80
76
156
T11
Artem Yalovenko Moscow Russia
2019
81
75
156
T14
Alejandro Garcia Queretaro Mexico
2021
80
77
157
T14
Nolan Forsman Larchmont NY USA
2019
80
77
157
16
Andres Aranguren San Juan Puerto Rico
2020
80
79
159
17
Jose Alberto Perez Miami FL USA
2020
83
77
159
17
Rocco Figus Port St. Lucie FL USA
2020
79
83
162
T18
Egor Eroshenko Rostov-on-Don Russia
2021
82
80
162
T20
Keegan Vaughn Myrtle Beach SC USA
2020
84
79
163
T20
Jia Jin Tee Kuala Lumpar Malaysia
2018
78
85
163
22
Christopher Sperrazza Raleigh NC USA
2019
85
79
164
23
Hank Lierz St. Joseph MO USA
2019
82
83
165
24
Jim Cai Bradenton FL USA
2020
86
72
168
25
Jack Hartmann River Edge NJ USA
2019
92
77
169
26
Maxwell Sorger Montclair NJ USA
2020
89
82
171

BOYS 11-13

Place
Name City State Country
Grad Yr
R1
R2
Total
1
Allan Kournikova Palm Beach FL USA
2023
69
70
139
2
Gregory Solhaug Stavern Norway
2020
72
72
144
T3**
Nashawn Tyson North Palm Beach FL USA
2023
76
69
144
T3
J. Holland Humphries Austin TX USA
2021
75
70
145
T5
Sean-Karl Dobson Austin TX USA
2022
74
74
148
T5
Ariihau Faana Lake Mary FL USA
2022
74
74
148
7
Manual Barbachano Merida Mexico
2022
76
74
150
8
John Daly Clearwater FL USA
2021
75
76
151
9
Dean Greyserman Boca Raton FL USA
2022
77
75
152
10
Andrew Spaulding Spring TX USA
2022
78
77
155
T11
Enzo Barbaglia Juno Beach FL USA
2021
76
81
157
T11
Christopher Poppy Lee Loxahatchee FL USA
2021
77
80
157
13
Sean Citherlet Playa Del Carmen Mexico
2021
81
78
159
14
Matthew Spaulding Spring TZ USA
2022
83
77
160
15
Nicholas Pevny Aspen CO USA
2024
86
76
162
16
Omar Morales Puebla Mexico
2021
88
75
163
17
Heath Kane St. Helier United Kingdom
2021
80
85
165
T18
Peter Hellebrand Caracas Venezuela
2021
80
85
165
T18
Areen Aggarwal Columbia MO USA
2023
82
83
165
20
Zehnder Gibson Sugar Creek OH USA
2021
88
79
167
21
Thomas Henderson Cincinnati OH USA
2021
87
86
173

GIRLS 14-18

Place
Name City State Country
Grad Yr
R1
R2
Total
1
Alexa Pano Lake Worth FL USA
2022
70
71
141
T2**
Agustina Gomez Cisterna Buenos Aires Argentina
2019
70
73
143
T2
Daniela Gonzalez Bogota Colombia
2018
70
73
143
4
Yae Eun Kim Santiago Dominican Republic
2021
71
73
144
5
Caroline Craig Sautee Nacoochee GA USA
2019
78
70
148
6
Carolina Andrade Winter Garden FL USA
2017
75
74
149
7
Rou Yin Howey In The Hills FL USA
2018
76
74
150
8
Sofia Gomez Enriguez Riart Paraguay
2017
80
72
152
9
Isabella Caamal Merida Mexico
2018
78
76
154
T10
Jingzhi Deng Beijing China
2019
81
75
156
T10
Kayla Benge Plainfield IN USA
2018
77
79
156
T10
Aline Krauter Wesley Chapel FL USA
2018
82
74
156
13
Elli Gordon Rocklin CA USA
2020
78
79
157
14
Holly Davenport Palm City FL USA
2017
84
74
158
15
Yu Xia Beijing China
2020
81
83
164
T16
Isabel Herrera Wellington FL USA
2018
86
80
166
T16
Paige Hoffman West Des Moines IA USA
2021
82
84
166
18
Julia McLaughlin Princeton NJ USA
2019
87
80
167
19
Cynthia Tu Vienna VA USA
2019
85
83
168
20
Madison Slayton Wichita KS USA
2020
89
84
173
21
Daniella Perez Miami FL USA
2018
87
87
174
T22
Maria Sanchez Santo Domingo Dominican Republic
2020
85
91
176
T22
Alejandra Bedoya Bogota Colombia
2017
89
87
176
24
Nicole Cee Port St. Lucie FL USA
2020
86
93
179
N/A
Keagan Dunn Braselton GA USA
2018
74
15
89

GIRLS 11-13

Place
Name City State Country
Grad Yr
R1
R2
Total
1
Chloe Kovelesky Boca Raton FL USA
2024
76
73
149
2
Hanana Kawada Takaoka Japan
2022
75
82
157
T3**
Ariel Gonzalez Merida Mexico
2022
80
78
158
T3
Lydia Swan North East PA USA
2022
78
80
158
5
Yoko Tai Shanghai China
2022
78
81
159
6
Kokoro Ouchi Mont Kiara Malaysia
2020
78
82
160
T7
Reagan Zibilski Nixa MO USA
2022
84
77
161
T7
Sofia Choi Littleton CO USA
2022
82
79
161
9
Katie Dzialga Greenwich CT USA
2021
84
78
162
10
Elisa Villamizar Cali Colombia
2022
81
82
163
11
Lauren Kim Surrey BC Canada
2023
83
82
165
12
Lily Celentano Weston FL USA
2022
87
79
166
13
Anna Ritter New Albany OH USA
2022
85
85
170
14
Stephanie Barbaglia Juno Beach FL USA
2023
87
85
172
15
Kiley Malmberg Jupiter FL USA
2022
90
83
173
16
Giulia Lombardo Rome Italy
2022
100
90
194
17
Ottavia Lombardo Rome Italy
2022
105
94
199