Optimist International Tournament of Champions 2008 Scores
    Champion Course at PGA National Resort & Spa
    Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA
    Par 72
Winners of the 2008 Tournament of Champions
     
Andrew Cho
Boys 16-18
  Quinlan Prchal
Boys 14-15
  Annie Park
Girls 14-18
  Katlyn Kennedy
Girls 13 & Under


Boys 16-18
Place
Name City, State (Grad Yr)
To Par
R1
R2
Total
1
CHO, ANDREW HOWEY-IN-THE-HILLS, FL (2010)
+2
72
74
146
2
BERGER, DANIEL Jupiter, FL (2011)
+4
73
75
148
3
Reach, Nicholas Moscow, PA (2011)
+6
74
76
150
T4
SCHENK, ADAM VINCENNES, IN (2010)
+7
74
77
151
T4
GOODMAN, ANDREW PALM CITY, FL (2010)
+7
73
78
151
6
Tujague, Landon Dallas, TX (2009)
+8
76
76
152
7
POWELL, AUSTIN Jupiter, FL (2011)
+10
77
77
154
T8
EDISON, JOSHUA SPRINGFIELD, IL (2011)
+11
77
78
155
T8
BOEHME, JOHN JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL (2012)
+11
76
79
155
T8
RUBZIN, SCOTT RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA (2009)
+11
75
80
155
11
MILLS, DAVID Evansville, IN (2010)
+12
80
76
156
12
ZHOU, JASON SKILLMAN, NJ (2011)
+13
79
78
157
T13
HE, ZEYU SHEN ZHEN, CHINA (2009)
+14
76
82
158
T13
CHAN, CHUN HUNG Bradenton, FL (2009)
+14
74
84
158
15
HEINKEL, BRANDON Boynton Beach, FL (2009)
+15
85
74
159
T16
Torell, John Bronxville, NY (2010)
+16
83
77
160
T16
Kennerly, Billy Alpharetta, GA (2011)
+16
82
78
160
T16
WINSLOW, JOSEPH OVERLAND PARK, KS (2011)
+16
80
80
160
T19
JORDEN, KEVIN Juno Beach, FL (2011)
+17
81
80
161
T19
JONES, SPENCER SHELBY, NC (2010)
+17
78
83
161
T19
DUBOIS, STEPHANE BRANTFORD, ON (2009)
+17
76
85
161
T19
BEYHAN, PATRICK ALBUQUERQUE, NM (2010)
+17
75
86
161
T23
MURRAY, BEN TORONTO, ON (2009)
+18
85
77
162
T23
BICKERTON, LEWIS BLUFFTON, SC (2009)
+18
83
79
162
T23
PAYNE, DAVID Louisville, KY (2010)
+18
83
79
162
T23
CHAPLIN, SHANE FLEMINGTON, NJ (2009)
+18
82
80
162
T23
ADDONA, PAOLO MONTREAL, QC (2011)
+18
82
80
162
T23
CHEN, JOHNATHAN SUGAR LAND, TX (2010)
+18
80
82
162
T23
MENARD, RAOUL ANGE-GARDIEN, QC (2009)
+18
80
82
162
T23
JEDRZEJCZYK, MATEUSZ PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL (2009)
+18
79
83
162
T23
HEALEY, DYLAN FRANKLIN, TN (2012)
+18
78
84
162
32
GEMME PIACENTE, ALEXIS Montreal, QC (2011)
+19
78
85
163
T33
WERRE, RYAN Redcliff, AB (2010)
+22
86
80
166
T33
CAHILL, SCOTT CARPENTERSVILLE, IL (2011)
+22
84
82
166
T33
VANVRANKEN IV, JOHN BRADENTON, FL (2009)
+22
82
84
166
36
COWAN, EVAN COALDALE, AB (2010)
+25
81
88
169
37
KELLY, AUSTIN CHATHAM, ON (2009)
+26
84
86
170
T38
HOLMQUIST, CARTER LAKEVILLE, MN (2010)
+27
87
84
171
T38
BAEZ, RAFAEL San Juan, PR (2010)
+27
83
88
171
T40
LUNA, JUAN BOGOTA, COLOMBIA (2009)
+28
89
83
172
T40
Robb, Tanner Liberty Lake, WA (2009)
+28
82
90
172
T42
Grahek, Patrick Alpharetta, GA (2011)
+29
92
81
173
T42
MATOSKE, EVAN JENSEN BEACH, FL (2009)
+29
91
82
173
44
MAERKI, JACK BRIGHTWATERS, NY (2011)
+30
88
86
174
T45
MCKINNEY, TANNER PIEDMONT, MO (2010)
+31
83
92
175
T45
SIEGFRIED, JOHN ALEXANDRIA, VA (2010)
+31
82
93
175
47
RALPH, TRAVIS Redington Beach, FL (2009)
+33
86
91
177
48
WINTERS, ERIC ELGIN, IL (2011)
+34
93
85
178
49
Sealy, Mandela Glencoe, Trinidad & Tobago (2008)
+38
88
94
182
-
KENNEDY, CAMERON THUNDER BAY, ON (2009)
-
84
WD
WD
-
HOLSINGER, CHRISTOPHER TEQUESTA, FL (2009)
-
88
WD
WD

Boys 14-15
Place
Name City, State (Grad Yr)
To Par
R1
R2
Total
1
x-PRCHAL, QUINLAN GLENVIEW, IL (2012)
+6
73
77
150
2
WAUGH, CLANCY NORTH PALM BEACH, FL (2013)
+6
75
75
150
3
KIM, LUCAS TORONTO, ON (2011)
+9
75
78
153
4
CHUNG, BYOUNG JUN ROSARIO, ARGENTINA, (2011)
+10
77
77
154
5
LAU, BRANDON SUGAR LAND, TX (2011)
+13
77
80
157
6
PROVERBS, SIMON CHRIST CHURCH, BARBADOS (2011)
+15
84
75
159
7
DE LA CRUZ, CHRISTIAN SAN ANTONIO, TX (2014)
+17
81
80
161
8
LEE, JOSHUA ORANGE PARK, FL (2013)
+18
83
79
162
T9
Hadden, Blake N. Augusta, SC (2012)
+19
80
83
163
T9
KANG, ALEX HOWEY-IN-THE-HILLS, FL (2011)
+19
78
85
163
T9
LEE, MICHAEL HOWEY-IN-THE-HILLS, FL (2013)
+19
76
87
163
12
RODRIGUEZ, JOSE SALINAS, PR (2011)
+20
83
81
164
T13
RAY, GARRETT HUNTERSVILLE, NC (2011)
+21
84
81
165
T13
PIZETOSKI, DANIEL DAVIDSON, NC (2011)
+21
80
85
165
T13
DITURSI, MICHAEL RYE, NY (2012)
+21
78
87
165
16
GOLDSTEIN, ADAM NEWTON, MA (2012)
+23
84
83
167
17
CELESTINO, NICK SARASOTA, FL (2012)
+25
85
84
169
18
DEGIORGIO, MATT MANSFIELD, MA (2011)
+26
88
82
170
19
BLANDIN, MAXIME FORT-DE-FRANCE, MARTINIQUE (2012)
+27
81
90
171
20
TOUPIN, BILLY JUPITER, FL (2011)
+37
89
92
181
T21
GRABOWSKI, PETER BRADENTON, FL (2012)
+43
96
91
187
T21
HOLEVAS, MICHAEL ELGIN, IL (2012)
+43
93
94
187
x-won playoff

Girls 14-18
Place
Name City, State (Grad Yr)
To Par
R1
R2
Total
1
PARK, ANNIE LEVITTOWN, NY (2013)
+7
77
74
151
2
MEADOW, STEPHANIE JORDANSTOWN, IRELAND (2010)
+8
75
77
152
3
LEE, SUZIE E. NORTHPORT, NY (2010)
+9
74
79
153
4
SEALY, MONIFA Glencoe, Trinidad & Tobago (2011)
+11
79
76
155
5
CAMMISA, LILIANA CORDOBA, ARGENTINA (2010)
+17
81
80
161
T6
LIPPETZ, JORDAN BRADENTON, FL (2012)
+22
84
82
166
T6
DIMARCO, GABRIELLA West Chester, PA (2011)
+22
81
85
166
8
SCHNEIDER, ERICKA BRADENTON, FL (2009)
+23
85
82
167
9
KANOUSE, LAURA BOCA RATON, FL (2012)
+34
85
93
178
10
HOURIHAN, BRIGHID Ponte Vedra Beach, FL (2009)
+41
88
97
185
T11
SCHNEIDER, CARLY ELGIN, IL (2010)
+44
91
97
188
T11
OHLENDORF, APRIL Wales, WI (2010)
+44
90
98
188
13
THOMPSON, JOCELYN FT. COLLINS, CO (2011)
+59
110
93
203
14
MITZEL, ALLISON POLAND, OH (2011)
+60
104
100
204
-
Coyle, Shelby PEMBROKE PINES, FL (2010)
-
78
WD
WD

Girls 13 and Under
Place
Name City, State (Grad Yr)
To Par
R1
R2
Total
1
KENNEDY, KATLYN FT. LAUDERDALE, FL (2013)
+33
96
81
177
2
SPENCER, SAMANTHA GEORGETOWN, ON (2014)
+43
94
93
187


2007 Scores
2006 Scores
2005 Scores
Past Champions List



Admin Logon

Copyright © 2016
Optimist International
All rights reserved.


 
Share |

      English       Site Map