Optimist International Tournament of Champions 2007 Scores
    Champion Course at PGA National Resort & Spa
    Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA
    Par 72
Winners of the 2007 Tournament of Champions
   
Micah Jacobsen
Boys 16-18
  Shun Yat Hak
Boys 14-15
  Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
Girls 14-15

Boys 16-18
Place
Name City, State (Grad Yr)
To Par
R1
R2
Total
1
Micah Jacobsen Fernandina Beach, FL (2008)
-2
69
73
142
2
CYRIL SUK CZECH REPUBLIC, (2011)
+2
75
71
146
3
Taylor Szyndlar Jupiter, FL (2009)
+3
69
78
147
T4
M.J. MAGUIRE St. Augustine, FL (2011)
+4
79
69
148
T4
MATEUSZ JEDRZEJCZYK POLAND, (2009)
+4
71
77
148
6
David Harper Jr Louisville, KY (2008)
+6
77
73
150
T7
BRANDON HEINKEL Boynton Beach, FL (2009)
+7
72
79
151
T7
CHASE MARINELL Cape Coral, FL (2010)
+7
73
78
151
9
STEWART HAGESTAD Newport Beach, CA (2009)
+8
80
72
152
T10
David Ziglar Windermere, FL (2008)
+9
81
72
153
T10
RYAN BLACK Port St. Lucie, FL (2008)
+9
77
76
153
T10
MICHAEL SCHMITMEYER St. Mary's, OH (2008)
+9
76
77
153
T10
ANDREW KIM Lake Mary, FL (2010)
+9
76
77
153
T14
SETH REEVES Duluth, GA (2009)
+10
79
75
154
T14
MICHAEL FERRANOLO Wellington, FL (2008)
+10
77
77
154
T14
Drew Evans Dallas, TX (2008)
+10
74
80
154
T17
Travis Tolbert Titusville, FL (2010)
+11
79
76
155
T17
CHUN HUNG CHAN Bradenton, FL (2009)
+11
79
76
155
T17
KEVIN JORDEN Juno Beach, FL (2011)
+11
79
76
155
T17
OLIVER GRABB Boulder, CO (2008)
+11
78
77
155
T21
STUART PULKINEN Toronto, ON (2008)
+13
78
79
157
T21
TRAVIS RALPH Redington Beach, FL (2009)
+13
77
80
157
T23
Zac Treash Plainfield, IN (2008)
+14
82
76
158
T23
EDDIE HJERPE Barrington, RI (2009)
+14
79
79
158
T23
JUSTIN THOMAS Goshen, KY (2011)
+14
79
79
158
26
JAY OVERY Grafton, OH (2008)
+15
77
82
159
27
Sawyer Radler Fayetteville, AR (2008)
+16
76
84
160
T28
CHRISTOPHER MILLER Washington, DC (2008)
+17
84
77
161
T28
WILL MORRIS Columbus, OH (2009)
+17
83
78
161
T28
SAMUEL WEISS Rye, NY (2008)
+17
81
80
161
T28
PARKER PAGE Louisville, KY (2010)
+17
78
83
161
T32
Corey Ziedonis Indianapolis, IN (2009)
+18
87
75
162
T32
DAVID PAYNE Louisville, KY (2010)
+18
80
82
162
34
JACK COTTRILL Charlotte, NC (2010)
+21
88
77
165
35
PATRICK ALFIERI Akron, OH (2010)
+23
89
78
167
36
STEVEN ALBRIGHT Woodstock, MD (2009)
+24
88
80
168
37
IAN ELLIS Northville, MI (2009)
+26
89
81
170
38
ALEX HOFMANN Overland Park, KS (2009)
+27
85
86
171
39
BOBBY ROHRLACK Orlando, FL (2010)
+28
94
78
172
40
DANIEL SIMONSEN Mequon, WI (2010)
+29
88
85
173
41
MATTHEW FELSENFELD West Bloomfield, MI (2010)
+31
87
88
175
42
Kyle Jorden Juno Beach, FL (2009)
+34
83
95
178
T43
Alex Rosen Jupiter, FL (2009)
+36
97
83
180
T43
TYLER STAMETS Scottsdale, AZ (2010)
+36
88
92
180
-
JOSEPH RICE IV Dunkirk, MD (2008)
-
80
D
D

Boys 14-15
Place
Name City, State (Grad Yr)
To Par
R1
R2
Total
1
SHUN YAT HAK Lake Mary, FL (2012)
+2
74
72
146
2
MATTHEW MABREY Little Rock, AR (2011)
+6
75
75
150
T3
ADAM SCHENK Vicennes, IN (2010)
+10
79
75
154
T3
DANIEL BERGER Jupiter, FL (2011)
+10
77
77
154
T3
ROBERTO DE BIASE VENEZUELA, (2009)
+10
75
79
154
6
RYAN WERRE Redcliff, AB (2010)
+14
75
83
158
T7
ALEXIS GEMME PIACENTE Montreal, QC (2011)
+16
87
73
160
T7
DAVID MILLS Evansville, IN (2010)
+16
82
78
160
T7
TRAVIS HUSTON Palm Harbor, FL (2011)
+16
80
80
160
T10
PATRICK GRAHEK Cincinnati, OH (2011)
+19
77
86
163
T10
PATRICK CANSFIELD Port Huron, MI (2010)
+19
76
87
163
T12
JAMES CHAPMAN Gastonia, NC (2010)
+20
85
79
164
T12
AUSTIN POWELL Jupiter, FL (2011)
+20
83
81
164
T14
JACK TREAT Conway, AR (2010)
+21
87
78
165
T14
MASON GRIFFIN Kingston, TN (2010)
+21
82
83
165
16
FRED FISHER Boca Raton, FL (2010)
+22
85
81
166
T17
SIMON PROVERBS BARBADOS, -- (2011)
+24
81
87
168
T17
MICHAEL PINSONNEAULT St. Joachim, ON (2010)
+24
80
88
168
T19
MAXIME DORNEDDEN MARTINIQUE, -- (2010)
+25
89
80
169
T19
MICHAEL MANCERI Boca Raton, FL (2011)
+25
84
85
169
21
JARED ADAMS Barrington, RI (2010)
+26
83
87
170
T22
FELIPE COMI COLOMBIA, -- (2010)
+29
88
85
173
T22
NICK QUINTESSENZA St. Petersburg, FL (2011)
+29
88
85
173
24
RAFAEL BAEZ San Juan, PR (2010)
+30
85
89
174
25
CORY WILLADSEN Sioux Falls, SD (2010)
+49
104
89
193
-
RAMON BRENES DOMINICAN REPUBLIC, -- (2011)
-
NS
NS
NS

Girls 14-18
Place
Name City, State (Grad Yr)
To Par
R1
R2
Total
1
LUZ ALEJANDRA CANGREJO COLOMBIA, (2010)
+10
79
75
154
2
BRIGHID HOURIHAN Ponte Vedra Beach, FL (2009)
+13
79
78
157
3
MONICA MILLER Davie, FL (2008)
+14
78
80
158
T4
KELSEY GIBSON Thonotosassa, FL (2010)
+15
82
77
159
T4
KRISTEN HILL Weston, FL (2008)
+15
79
80
159
T6
LAUREN HIMEBAUGH Palm City, FL (2010)
+19
82
81
163
T6
PALOMA MARTINEZ MEXICO, (2010)
+19
79
84
163
T8
ALEXANDRIA BUELOW Palm City, FL (2009)
+21
83
82
165
T8
MEAGAN ROBERTS Ocean Springs, MS (2009)
+21
81
84
165
T10
JENNIFER GARTIN Port St. Lucie, FL (2008)
+23
87
80
167
T10
SIMIN FENG Orlando, FL (2013)
+23
83
84
167
12
ARIEL WITMER North Lima, OH (2009)
+24
88
80
168
13
DIANA DAVIS Pembroke Pines, FL (2009)
+25
85
84
169
14
ANNA HANCOCK Lakeland, FL (2009)
+28
89
83
172
15
CHRISTINA VOSTERS Bethany Beach, DE (2010)
+32
88
88
176
16
CAMMRYNN STITH Wichita, KS (2008)
+35
86
93
179
17
GABRIELLA DIMARCO West Chester, PA (2011)
+36
93
87
180
18
MICAH RADLER Fayetteville, AR (2011)
+41
95
90
185
19
APRIL OHLENDORF Wales, WI (2010)
+76
114
106
220


2008 Scores
2006 Scores
2005 Scores
Past Champions List



Admin Logon

Copyright © 2016
Optimist International
All rights reserved.


 
Share |

      English       Site Map