2010 East Missouri District Qualifier Results

Boys & Girls 14-15 and 16-18
Whitmoor Country Club (St. Charles, MO)
June 17, 2010

Division First Last City State Score Notes
Boys 14-15 Seth Smith St. Louis MO 77* District Winner/Qualifier
Boys 14-15 Reid Meyer Columbia MO 77 Qualifier
Boys 14-15 Kyle Stratman Moscow Mills MO 78 1st Alternate
Boys 14-15 Jakob Storts O'Fallon MO 79  
Boys 14-15 Michael Kotthoff St. Louis MO 81  
Boys 14-15 Charlie Baumann Hannibal MO 83  
Boys 14-15 Jackson Dubinski Columbia MO 83  
Boys 14-15 James Siegfried Town & Country MO 84  
Boys 14-15 Scott Schaeffer St. Charles MO 85  
Boys 14-15 Jack Sippel St. Louis MO 86  
Boys 14-15 Trevor Cronin St. Charles MO 87  
Boys 14-15 Christopher Wootten Weldon Springs MO 88  
Boys 14-15 Trey Schneider St. Louis MO 90  
Boys 14-15 Blake Hustedt Ballwin MO 93  
Boys 14-15 Sean Weber Weldon Springs MO 95  
Boys 14-15 Caleb Funke O'Fallon MO 97  
Boys 14-15 Joey Weber Weldon Springs MO 148  
Boys 14-15 Mark Talley Arnold MO NC  
*Won Playoff          
             
Boys 16-18 Alex Doneff St. Louis MO 73 District Winner/Qualifier
Boys 16-18 Mike Bishop Lake St. Louis MO 74 Qualifier
Boys 16-18 Will Echelmeier Columbia MO 74 Qualifier
Boys 16-18 Wilson Sundvold Columbia MO 74 Qualifier
Boys 16-18 Tyler Kolb Columbia MO 77 1st Alternate
Boys 16-18 Tanner Bulejski Kirkwood MO 78  
Boys 16-18 Kevin VandeKamp Manchester MO 78  
Boys 16-18 Nick Winston St. Charles MO 78  
Boys 16-18 Taylor Hutson Moscow Mills MO 79  
Boys 16-18 Kevin Groppe St. Louis MO 80  
Boys 16-18 Ryan Haxel Creve Coeur MO 80  
Boys 16-18 TJ Lyons St. Charles MO 80  
Boys 16-18 Mitch Rutledge St. Louis MO 80  
Boys 16-18 Brandon Straeb Chesterfield MO 80  
Boys 16-18 Mitch Brauer Washington MO 81  
Boys 16-18 Rolla Starkey St. Charles MO 81  
Boys 16-18 Mike Wootten Weldon Springs MO 81  
Boys 16-18 Scott Hamel Chesterfield MO 82  
Boys 16-18 Bobby Ray Fenton MO 82  
Boys 16-18 Cruz Buchanan Rocheport MO 83  
Boys 16-18 Bryce Dolan Washington MO 83  
Boys 16-18 Stephen Freund St. Peters MO 84  
Boys 16-18 Mason Meiners Chesterfield MO 84  
Boys 16-18 Austin Evans Columbia MO 85  
Boys 16-18 Alex Stear O'Fallon MO 85  
Boys 16-18 Cody Stoll St. Charles MO 85  
Boys 16-18 Drew Tucker St. James MO 85  
Boys 16-18 Matt Finneran Weldon Springs MO 86  
Boys 16-18 Michael Odenwald St. Louis MO 87  
Boys 16-18 Tyler Daly Rocheport MO 88  
Boys 16-18 Dan Willey St. Louis MO 88  
Boys 16-18 Stephen Wilson Eureka MO 88  
Boys 16-18 Matt McDaniel Manchester MO 89  
Boys 16-18 Robert Bolhofner Cedar Hill MO 90  
Boys 16-18 Ryan Staggemeier St. Charles MO 90  
Boys 16-18 R. Tyler Tieman St. Charles MO 90  
Boys 16-18 Lucas Grabbe Chesterfield MO 91  
Boys 16-18 Matthew Paul Garner Columbia MO 94  
Boys 16-18 Mason Nistendirk Ashland MO 95  
Boys 16-18 Adam Schmuelling St. Louis MO 97  
Boys 16-18 Nick Carlos Hartsburg MO 102  
Boys 16-18 Colin Kopsky Chesterfield MO 103  
Boys 16-18 Zach Beatty Imperial MO NC  
Boys 16-18 Dylan Saxner House Springs MO NC  
Boys 16-18 Kyle Young St. Louis MO NC  
             
Girls 14-15 Jordan Wolf St. Charles MO 92 District Winner/Qualifier
Girls 14-15 Nikka Bazzetta St. Louis MO 113  
Girls 14-15 Emily Goldenstein Chesterfield MO 114  
Girls 14-15 Kelly Welker Perryville MO 117  
Girls 14-15 Kiersten Kuc Chesterfield MO 121  
Girls 14-15 Conner McKinney Jackson MO 151  
Girls 14-15 Brooke Cusumano St. Louis MO DQ  
Girls 14-15 Emiley Odom** Mountain View MO WD  
             
Girls 16-18 Caroline Rouse St. Louis MO 73 District Winner/Qualifier
Girls 16-18 Gina Della Camera Town & Country MO 84 Qualifier
Girls 16-18 Haelena Schwemmer O'Fallon MO 84 Qualifier
Girls 16-18 Sami Khan St. Peters MO 86  
Girls 16-18 Payton Schooler Ashland MO 89  
Girls 16-18 Andrea Frankiewicz St. Louis MO 91  
Girls 16-18 Kelly Lamarche Chesterfield MO 97  
Girls 16-18 Bridget Banks St. Charles MO 115  
Girls 16-18 Lauren Buschhorn St. Louis MO 119  
Girls 16-18 Lily Braungardt Moscow Mills MO NC  

 


The East Missouri Optimist District Qualifiers are held in cooperation with the Gateway PGA Section, www.GatewayPGA.org.




Admin Logon

Copyright © 2016
Optimist International
All rights reserved.


 
Share |

      English       Site Map