2014 Tournament of Champions

List of Applicants


Below is a list of applicants. Please note: this is NOT a list of accepted golfers, only a list of golfers who have submitted an application. List will be updated periodically.

tr> < tr> tr>
BOYS 11-13
Name City (Country)
Andres Atrio Coral Gables, FL (USA)
Akshay Bhatia Wake Forest, NC (USA)
Leopoldo Herrera, III Doral, FL (USA)
Allan Kournikova Palm Beach Gardens, FL(USA)
Alan Lilly Pembroke Pines, FL (USA)
Omar Morales Puebla (Mexico)
Go Nakatsukasa Honolulu, Hawaii (USA)
Jean-Philippe Parr St-Celestin, QC (Canada)
Frederic Rousseau Quebec, QC (Canada)
Stewart Slayden Ponte Vedra, FL (USA)
Napat Vorrasanpisut Sriracha, Surasak (Thailand)
William Whitaker Palm Beach Gardens, FL (USA)
Aaron Zeller Worthington, OH (USA)
Esteban Zurita Guayaquil (Ecuador)
   
BOYS 14-15
Name City (Country)
Thammalack Bouahom Vientiane (Laos)
Jonathon Cachon Weston, FL (USA)
Christian Chapman Victor, NY USA)
Michael Checo Boca Raton, FL (USA)
Jared Dandy Glengarry, Ontario (Canada)
Nate Deziel East Grand Forks, MN (USA)  
Henry Dubiel North Palm Beach, FL (USA)
Ryan Goldfarb Palm Beach, FL (USA)
Austin Greaser Vandialia, OH (USA)
Michael Griffin Pataskala, OH (USA)  
Grant Herrenbruck Salina, KS (USA)  
Davis Hingtgen Orlando, FL (USA)
Evan Hoppenstein Boca Raton, FL (USA)  
Miles McCarthy Tonka Bay, MN (USA)  
Nate Menon Wyomissing, PA (USA)
Kolby Nguyen Weston, FL (USA)
Logan Othmer West Palm Beach, FL (USA)
Jaydon Pang Malaysia
Tyler Pham Weston, FL (USA)
David Rogers Needham, MA (USA)  
David Siwy Bradenton, FL (USA)
Chase Venn Columbia, MO (USA)  
   
BOYS 16-18
Name City (Country)
Ryan Bailey Humble, TX USA)
Zachary Bariso Boca Raton, FL (USA)
Bernardo Balcazar Mexico City (Mexico)  
Brett Beazant (England)
Mark Benevento Somers Point, NJ (USA)  
David Bennett Branson, MO (USA)
Thammasack Bouahom Vientiane (Laos)
Brett Buckingham Glenwood, MN (USA)
Bryce Burke Orlando, FL (USA)
Zakariya Butt Summerville, SC (USA)  
Daniel Caban Cabo Rojo (Puerto Rico)
Jose Cardona Puerto Rico
Anthony Colombino Palm Beach Gardens, FL (USA)
Matt Corio Warren, RI (USA)
Jeg Coughlin III Dublin, OH (USA)  
Thomas DeMarco LaSalle, Ontario (Canada)
Peter Dierks Leawood, KS (USA)  
Alec Dutkowski Wakarusa, IN (USA)
Rowan Foxley Arlington, WA (USA)
Matthew Galluzzo Plantation, FL (USA)  
Tim Graham Stuart, FL (USA)
Will Hughes Charlotte, NC (USA)  
Charlie Kennerly Jupiter, FL (USA)
Andrew Kozan Palm Beach Gardens, FL (USA)  
Marco Lahmar (France)  
Wanjoo Lee (Trinidad)  
Jake Leffew Vero Beach, FL (USA)
Xuzhong Li (China)  
Luke Llaneras Miami Springs, FL (USA)
Hamilton Long West Palm Beach, FL (USA)
Kent Manuel (Paraguay)
Zack Mendez Pembroke Pines, FL (USA)
Gus Minkin York, PA (USA)
Mark Nauert Valrico, FL (USA)
Johnny Peck Howey in the Hills, FL (USA)
Gage Primeaux Lake Charles, LA (USA)
Salvador Rocha Mexico City (Mexico)
Christian Salzer Sumter, SC (USA)  
Andre Scopone Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
Zaffar Sikkader (Sri Lanka)
Zachary Smith Palm Beach Gardens, FL (USA)
Paul Stankey Eden Prairie, MN (USA)
Ryan Sweet Palm Harbor, FL (USA)
Tadeas (Teddy) Tetak Limbach (Slovakia)
Phillippe Urreiztieta Wellington, FL (USA)  
Zachary Yusuf Bradenton, FL (USA)  
   
GIRLS 11-13
Name City (Country)
Aspen Hough (United Kingdom)
Caroline Jordaan Cherry Hills Village, CO (USA)
Marie Jordaan Cherry Hills Village, CO (USA)
Lauren Lehigh Loveland, CO (USA)
Jennifer Lilly Pembroke Pines, FL (USA)
Haili Moore Prosper, TX (USA)
Alexa Pano Lake Worth, FL (USA)
Taylor Roberts Boca Raton, FL (USA)
Georgia Ruffolo Tampa, FL (USA)
Daniela Spillert Miami, FL (USA)
Nicha Vorrasanpisut Sriracha, Surasak (Thailand)
   
GIRLS 14-18
Name City (Country)
Karen Arimoto Japan
Luiza Altmann (Brazil)
Haley Bookholdt Columbus, NJ (USA)
Jenny Buchanan Bradenton, FL (USA)
Gabrielle Correia Central Valley, NY (USA)
Tiana Cruz Kingston (Jamaica)
Annika Espino Honolulu, HI (USA)
Peyton Greco St. James, NY (USA)
Sophia Guo (Mexico)
Kei Harris Kingston (Jamaica)
Mary Janiga Wellington, FL (USA)
Hannah Leiner Pompano Beach, FL (USA)
Amanda Leslie Parkland, FL (USA)
Lauren Lightfritz Suwanee, GA (USA)
Sabrina Long Alpharetta, GA (USA)
Madison Pacheco Pensacola, FL (USA)
Alexa Rivas Miami, FL (USA)
Qingyi Symba Xu China
Ariel Yu Bradenton, FL (USA)

 


The Optimist International Tournament of Champions is nationally ranked by the Junior Golf Scoreboard and Golfweek and is included in the AJGA Performance Based Entry process.





Admin Logon

Copyright © 2014
Optimist International
All rights reserved.
Share |

      English       Site Map