2014 Tournament of Champions

List of Accepted golfers


Below is a list of golfers accepted to play in the Tournament of Champions.

BOYS 11-13
Name City (Country)
Akshay Bhatia Wake Forest, NC (USA)
Justin Burrowes Kingston (Jamaica)
Leopoldo Herrera, III Doral, FL (USA)
Ian Johnston Swisher, IA (USA)
Gerry Jones, Jr Suffolk, VA (USA)
Aidan Kramer Oviedo, FL (USA)
Allan Kournikova Palm Beach Gardens, FL (USA)
Aaron Kuznik Brooklyn Park, MN (USA)
Omar Morales Puebla (Mexico)
Go Nakatsukasa Honolulu, Hawaii (USA)
Stewart Slayden Ponte Vedra, FL (USA)
Hiroshi Tai (Singapore)
Artem Yalovenko Russia
Aaron Zeller Worthington, OH (USA)
 
BOYS 14-15
Name City (Country)
Michael Adler Winnetka, IL (USA)
Thammalack Bouahom Vientiane (Laos)
Jonathon Cachon Weston, FL (USA)
Guillermo Casares (Mexico)
Christian Chapman Victor, NY (USA)
Michael Checo Boca Raton, FL (USA)
Jared Dandy Glengarry, Ontario (Canada)
Ryan Goldfarb Palm Beach, FL (USA)
Austin Greaser Vandialia, OH (USA)
Michael Griffin Pataskala, OH (USA)
Grant Herrenbruck Salina, KS (USA)
Davis Hingtgen Orlando, FL (USA)
Evan Hoppenstein Boca Raton, FL (USA)
Ryan Johnston West Des Moines, IA (USA)
Andrew Kozan Palm Beach Gardens, FL (USA)
Jordan Laklak Miami, FL (USA)
Francis Li China
Miles McCarthy Tonka Bay, MN (USA)
Kolby Nguyen Weston, FL (USA)
Tommy Nguyen (Vietnam)
Chris Nido Miami, FL (USA)
Logan Othmer West Palm Beach, FL (USA)
Jaydon Pang Malaysia
Tyler Pham Weston, FL (USA)
Lansdon Robbins Davidson, NC (USA)
David Rogers Needham, MA (USA)
Zaffar Sikkander Sri Lanka
David Siwy Bradenton, FL (USA)
Sam Taylor Nederland, CO (USA)
Chase Venn Columbia, MO (USA)
Mathew Wake Ennismore, ON (Canada)
Brandon Wang Bradenton, FL (USA)
Fletcher Wunderlich Port Saint Lucie, FL (USA)
 
BOYS 16-18
Name City (Country)
Matthew Bachmann         Sheboygan Falls, WI (USA)
Ryan Bailey Humble, TX USA)
Zachary Bariso Boca Raton, FL (USA)
Brett Beazant England
Mark Benevento Somers Point, NJ (USA)
Thammasack Bouahom Vientiane (Laos)
Tom Broxup Orlando, FL (USA)
Bryce Burke Orlando, FL (USA)
Michael Butler Sammamish, WA (USA)
Christian Cavaliere Katonah, NY (USA)
Gurdev Chimni (India)
Dylan Chugg Farr West, UT (USA)
Matt Corio Warren, RI (USA)
Matthew Deven St. Thomas, ON (Canada)
Peter Dierks Leawood, KS (USA)
Alec Dutkowski Wakarusa, IN (USA)
Alvaro Escalada Clermont, FL (USA)
Rowan Foxley Arlington, WA (USA)
Ryoto Furuya                      Alpharetta, GA (USA)
Thomas Gevas St. Lazare, PQ (Canada)
Tim Graham Stuart, FL (USA)
Juan Jose Guerra Dominican Republic
Noah Harkness Toronto, ON (Canada)
Jake Holt West Palm Beach, FL (USA)
Will Hughes Charlotte, NC (USA)
Yong Sherng Hui (Malaysia)
Tanvir Kahlon                   India
Charlie Kennerly Jupiter, FL (USA)
Sachin Kumar Trinidad & Tobago
Anson Kuznik Brooklyn Park, MN (USA)
Marco Lahmar France
Davis Lamb Potomac, MD (USA)
Alex Lee (South Korea)
Jasper Lee Howey in the Hills, FL (USA)
Tiger Lee Hong Kong
Wanjoo Lee Trinidad
Xuzhong Li China
Hao Yang Lin (Taiwan)
Luke Llaneras Miami Springs, FL (USA)
James McHugh Rye, NY (USA)
Camilo Mexsen (Mexico)
Gus Minkin York, PA (USA)
Marcos Montenegro Argentina
Mark Nauert Valrico, FL (USA)
Kritsarin Oukosavanna Boca Raton, FL (USA)
Johnny Peck Howey in the Hills, FL (USA)
Lewis Reid (Scotland)
David Rimmele (Germany)
Salvador Rocha Mexico City (Mexico)
Emerson Ross (Canada)
Evaristo Rubio Mexico
Christian Salzer Sumter, SC (USA)
Andre Scopone Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
Zachary Smith Palm Beach Gardens, FL (USA)
Anthony Truong (Vietnam)
Phillippe Urreiztieta Wellington, FL (USA)
Si Thu Ye Yint Riverview, FL (USA)
Piyachad Yusabai (Thailand)
Zachary Yusuf Bradenton, FL (USA)
 
GIRLS 11-13
Name City (Country)
Julia Gregg Dallas, TX (USA)
Aspen Hough (United Kingdom)
Caroline Jordaan Cherry Hills Village, CO (USA)
Marie Jordaan Cherry Hills Village, CO (USA)
Lauren Lehigh Loveland, CO (USA)
Alexa Pano Lake Worth, FL (USA)
Georgia Ruffolo Tampa, FL (USA)
Daniela Spillert Miami, FL (USA)
Ally Williams Athens, AL (USA)
Ariel Yu Bradenton, FL (USA)
Muxi Yu (China)
GIRLS 14-18
Name City (Country)
Karen Arimoto Japan
Luiza Altmann Brazil
Maria Balcazar Mexico
Haley Bookholdt Columbus, NJ (USA)
Jaravee Boonchant           Thailand
Jenny Buchanan Bradenton, FL (USA)
Zoe Collins Ireland
Gabrielle Correia Central Valley, NY (USA)
Mai Dechathipat                Thailand
Andrea Gomez (Mexico)
Daniela Gonzalez (Colombia)
Sophie Guo China
Kei Harris Kingston (Jamaica)
Lea Himpens (France)
Carley Hopton Madison, NJ (USA)
Jintong Hou (China)
Alice Jo (China)
Annie Kim South Korea
Hannah Leiner Pompano Beach, FL (USA)
Amanda Leslie Parkland, FL (USA)
Lauren Lightfritz Suwanee, GA (USA)
Sabrina Long Alpharetta, GA (USA)
Reva Morris Newbury, OH (USA)
Yudika Ann Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)
Maria Jose Rojas Ulloa (Colombia)
Masha Savchenko (Russia)
Kanyanat Saithip (Thailand)
Lauren Thibodeau Hampstead, NH (USA)
Micheala Williams Athens, AL (USA)
Qingyi Symba Xu China
Mami Yamamoto              Japan

 


The Optimist International Tournament of Champions is nationally ranked by the Junior Golf Scoreboard and Golfweek and is included in the AJGA Performance Based Entry process.




Admin Logon

Copyright © 2014
Optimist International
All rights reserved.


 
Share |

      English       Site Map