2013 Optimist Junior Golf Spring Series - Waterchase Golf Club

List of Accepted Applicants
As of February 1, 2013

Below is a list of golfers who have been accepted to compete in the 2013 Spring Series-Waterchase Golf Club event.

BOYS 14-15
Name City (Country)
Grad Year
Benjamin Bourget      Ste-Barbe, QC (Canada) 2016
Cameron Clark Dallas, TX (USA) 2016
Beau David Lafayette, LA (USA) 2016
Chase Fritz                   Plano, TX (USA)       
2016
Noah Fuselier     Coppell, TX (USA)
2016
Jackson Howes           McKinney, TX (USA)        2016
Walker Lee          Houston, TX (USA)            2017
Will Martin                     Perrysville, IN (USA) 2016
Travis McInroe Plano, TX (USA) 2016
Max Menconi Carmichael, CA (USA) 2016
Jack Parker          Columbia, MO (USA)        2017
Juan Diego Perez Quito (Ecuador) 2015
Devan Prabhaker Dallas, TX (USA) 2017
Luke Scealf          Knoxville, TN (USA)          2017
Carson Seals Ardomore, OK (USA) 2016
Brock Stanger Orem, UT (USA) 2016
Cal Templeton Germanton, TN (USA) 2016
Grant Wagman Ft. Worth, TX (USA) 2015
Freddie Wilson Owasso, OK (USA) 2016
   
BOYS 16-18
Name City (Country)
Grad Year
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, FL (USA) 2014
Daniel Booker Jr. Dyersburg, TN (USA) 2015
Michael Braunstein Roslyn Heights, NY (USA) 2015
Cole Buck Pampa, TX (USA) 2013
Jose Cardona    Guaynabo (Puerto Rico)
2015
Jose Cervantes Mexico 2014
Manuel Collado Animas-Xalapa (Mexico) 2013
Miguel Collado Animas-Xalapa (Mexico) 2015
Michael Cotton Katy, TX (USA) 2014
Holden Crago Tulsa, OK (USA)
2014
Wesley Day Ajax, ON (Canada) 2014
Peter Dierks             Leawood, KS (USA)          
2015
George Doykan Houston, TX (USA) 2015
William Floyd Ft. Worth, TX (USA) 2015
Herbert Ford Richarson, TX (USA) 2015
Jalen Heald     Topeka, KS (USA) 2015
Michael Hodson Amarillo, TX (USA) 2015
Nick Gardner Eudora, KS (USA) 2013
Fernando Lopez Butron Mexico City (Mexico) 2015
Jose Luis Lopez Butron Mexico City (Mexico) 2015
Drew Miller Allen, TX (USA) 2014
Rafael Montoya Ft. Worth, TX (USA) 2014
Matthew Mueller Dallas, TX (USA) 2014
Zach Partin Lewisville, TX (USA) 2014
Josh Radcliff Coppell, TX (USA) 2013
Maxwell Redetzke            Lakeville, MN (USA)         2015
Carson Roberts Conway, AR (USA) 2013
Derek Rohlfsen           Tarkio, MO (USA)     2013
Gustavo Romero Mexico 2014
Grant Rutledge Ft. Worth, TX (USA) 2015
Luke Schumann Dayton, OH (USA) 2014
Cody Shore Poteau, OK (USA) 2015
Jason Siegel Colorado Springs, CO (USA) 2014
Matthew Sullivan Ft. Worth, TX (USA) 2015
Alberto Villalobos Ft. Worth, TX (USA) 2013
Baron Weaver Springfield, MO (USA) 2015
Thomas Winters Marble Falls, TX (USA) 2015
Aaron Wirt Des Moines, IA (USA) 2015
 
GIRLS 14-18
Name City (Country)
Grad Year
Maria Balcazar Tuxtla Gutierrez (Mexico) 2016
Bailey Brown              Haslet, TX (USA)       2013
Elizabeth Doykan Houston, TX (USA) 2015
Katy Goen Wichita Falls, TX (USA) 2014
Ashley Manlinchak Parkland, FL (USA) 2014
Pojjana Mesombat Bangkok (Thailand) 2015
Addison Mitchell Fort Smith, AR (USA) 2016
Kirsten Pike Ovilla, TX (USA) 2013
Katrina Prendergast Sparks, NV (USA) 2015
Victoria Ramirez        Allen, TX (USA) 2016
Brielle Ward Frisco, TX (USA) 2015
Sydney Youngblood         Durant, OK (USA)             2016





 




Admin Logon

Copyright © 2014
Optimist International
All rights reserved.


 
Share |

      English       Site Map